Crystal Huang: Difference between revisions
Gamer97Phu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = DiscountDance <br> Honey Cut <br> Russian Pointe <br> I Am Force <br> Bloc LA <br> MTA Kids | |affiliations = DiscountDance <br> Honey Cut <br> Russian Pointe <br> I Am Force <br> Bloc LA <br> MTA Kids | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Rockstar | | rowspan="5"|Rockstar | ||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | | rowspan="5"|Jazz | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Walking in the Air | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals<br />Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Jose) | |Starpower (San Jose) | ||
| Line 114: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="31" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Prayer of the Children | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" | | ||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
| Line 141: | Line 144: | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 1,473: | Line 1,485: | ||
*2024 Silver Medal Senior Women YAGP finals | *2024 Silver Medal Senior Women YAGP finals | ||
==Choreographer | ==Choreographer Credit== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||