Crystal Huang: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = DiscountDance <br> Honey Cut <br> Russian Pointe <br> I Am Force <br> Bloc LA <br> MTA Kids
|affiliations = DiscountDance <br> Honey Cut <br> Russian Pointe <br> I Am Force <br> Bloc LA <br> MTA Kids
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2013
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="3"|Pixie Dust
| rowspan="3"|Pixie Dust
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
Line 43: Line 43:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2014
| rowspan="4" |Stupid Cupid
| rowspan="4"|Stupid Cupid
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4"|
|Starquest (San Jose)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="5" |2014
|KAR (San Mateo)
|KAR (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|Starquest (San Jose)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 68: Line 68:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="13"|2015
| rowspan="14" |2015
| rowspan="5"|Rockstar
| rowspan="5"|Rockstar
| rowspan="5"|Jazz
| rowspan="5"|Jazz
Line 87: Line 87:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8"|Walking in the Air
| rowspan="9" |Walking in the Air
| rowspan="8"|Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8"|
| rowspan="9" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 95: Line 95:
|KAR Nationals<br />Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals<br />Blue (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (San Jose)
|Starpower (San Jose)
Line 114: Line 117:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="28"|2016
| rowspan="31" |2016
| rowspan="9"|Prayer of the Children
| rowspan="12" |Prayer of the Children
| rowspan="9"|Lyrical
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9"|
| rowspan="12" |
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
Line 141: Line 144:
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 1,473: Line 1,485:
*2024 Silver Medal Senior Women YAGP finals
*2024 Silver Medal Senior Women YAGP finals


==Choreographer Credits==
==Choreographer Credit==
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-