Jordyn Jones: Difference between revisions
Jordy jones is a singer |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Kelly Jones (mother) <br> Tim Jones (father) | |parents = Kelly Jones (mother) <br> Tim Jones (father) | ||
|siblings = Casey Shreffler (brother) <br> Skyler Timothy Jones (brother) | |siblings = Casey Shreffler (brother) <br> Skyler Timothy Jones (brother) | ||
|friends = [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Charlize Glass]] <br> [[Lauren | |friends = [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Charlize Glass]] <br> [[Lauren Donzis]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}}''' | }}'''Jordyn Kaylee Marie Jones''' (born on March 13, 2000) is an actress, singer & dancer from California. Jordyn got in to the world of dancing due to her mother being a young baton twirler. In 2012, Jordyn competed on the first season of ''Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition'' where she finished in fifth place. Since then, she has received numerous professional opportunities both in the dance industry and the music industry, where she has created a name for herself as a pop-star. | ||
For one year from 2021-2, Jordyn was also the host of her own podcast called, ''What They Don’t Tell You''. | For one year from 2021-2, Jordyn was also the host of her own podcast called, ''What They Don’t Tell You''. | ||
| Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Broadway Baby | | rowspan="2"|Broadway Baby | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 47: | Line 48: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Baby, I'm a Star | | rowspan="3"|Baby, I'm a Star | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|unknown | ||
|Rainbow (Grand Rapids) | |Rainbow (Grand Rapids) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| Line 59: | Line 60: | ||
|I Enjoy Being a Girl | |I Enjoy Being a Girl | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|KAR (Chicago) | |KAR (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
| Line 66: | Line 67: | ||
|Bossy | |Bossy | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 72: | Line 73: | ||
| rowspan="2"|She's Late Again | | rowspan="2"|She's Late Again | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 94: | Line 95: | ||
| rowspan="2"|When I Lost You | | rowspan="2"|When I Lost You | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
| Line 126: | Line 127: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
|Mr. Saxobeat | |Mr. Saxobeat | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 133: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Supermodel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|NUVO (Dearborn) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
| Line 145: | Line 149: | ||
|Bubblegum | |Bubblegum | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 151: | Line 155: | ||
|Work | |Work | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2008 | *Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2008 | ||
* National Future Hall of Famer Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2009 | *National Future Hall of Famer Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2009 | ||
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2010 | *Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2010 | ||
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2011 | *Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2011 | ||
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2012 | *Regional NUVO Junior Female BreakOut Artist 2012 | ||
*Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2012 | |||
==Additional Pages== | ==Additional Pages== | ||
| Line 189: | Line 194: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||