Cerys Cogswell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name=Cerys Cogswell | |name=Cerys Cogswell | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age={{age| | |age={{age|2012|04|23}} | ||
|birthdate=April 23, | |birthdate=April 23, 2012 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Orange County, California | |hometown=Orange County, California | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Orange | |hair color=Orange | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=8th (25/26) | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|affiliations= | |||
|dance studios=Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios=Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|titles= | |titles=''see below'' | ||
}}'''Cerys Cogswell''' (born on April 23, 2012) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |||
}}'''Cerys Cogswell''' (born on April 23, | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Candice McCarty | | rowspan="3" |Candice McCarty | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
(Lake Elsinore) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 43: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty | | rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR National Title (Las Vegas) | |KAR National Title<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Pure Imagination | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Candice McCarty | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Solo 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
|KAR Live (Costa Mesa) | |KAR Live (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Teeth | | rowspan="2" |Teeth | ||
| Line 90: | Line 87: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 97: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="3" |Amy Gold | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 113: | Line 109: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Candice Mihm | | rowspan="2" |Candice Mihm | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |15<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 119: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |17<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bird On a Wire | | rowspan="2" |Bird On a Wire | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Addie Nelson | | rowspan="2" |Addie Nelson | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 138: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="3" |Amy Gold | ||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |Ultra Dance (Ontario) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans) | |Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans) | ||
| Line 154: | Line 150: | ||
|Addie Nelson | |Addie Nelson | ||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |Ultra Dance (Ontario) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2026 | |2026 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 159: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2019 Primary Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*2020 Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
*2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 168: | Line 169: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | [[Category:2013 births]] | ||