Cerys Cogswell: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|name=Cerys Cogswell
|name=Cerys Cogswell
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2013|04|23}}
|age={{age|2012|04|23}}
|birthdate=April 23, 2013
|birthdate=April 23, 2012
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Orange County, California
|hometown=Orange County, California
|eye color=Brown
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Orange
|hair color=Orange
|school grade=7th or 8th (25/26)
|school grade=8th (25/26)
|profession=Dancer
|profession=Dancer
|affiliations=
|dance studios=Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|dance studios=Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|titles=
|titles=''see below''
|parents=
}}'''Cerys Cogswell''' (born on April 23, 2012) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|siblings=
|friends=
}}'''Cerys Cogswell''' (born on April 23, 2013) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 31: Line 29:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Candice McCarty
| rowspan="3" |Candice McCarty
|Countdown  
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
(Lake Elsinore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|10th in Mini Advanced Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
Line 46: Line 43:
| rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty
| rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|3rd in Primary 6-8 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10th in Future Hall Of Famer Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|4th in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|KAR National Title (Las Vegas)
|KAR National Title<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="6" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="7" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Candice McCarty
| rowspan="7" |Candice McCarty
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|2nd in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist
Finalist for Rising Starz Petite DOY
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|2nd in Primary Solo 6-8 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Solo 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
|KAR Live (Costa Mesa)
|KAR Live (Costa Mesa)
|5th Runner-Up Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|7th in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Teeth
| rowspan="2" |Teeth
Line 90: Line 87:
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|9th in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
Line 100: Line 97:
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|3rd in Primary Solo 9-11
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance
1st Runner-Up Primary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
Line 113: Line 109:
| rowspan="2" |Candice Mihm
| rowspan="2" |Candice Mihm
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|15th in Primary Solo 9-11
|15<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
Line 123: Line 119:
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|17th in Elite Solo 9-11
|17<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bird On a Wire
| rowspan="2" |Bird On a Wire
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Addie Nelson
| rowspan="2" |Addie Nelson
|Hall Of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|11th in Elite Solo 9-11
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
Line 142: Line 138:
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|14th in Elite Starz 9-11
|14<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans)
|Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans)
Line 154: Line 150:
|Addie Nelson
|Addie Nelson
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|2026
|2026
Line 163: Line 159:
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2019 Primary Miss Petite Dance KAR
*2020 Primary Miss Petite Dance
*2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 168: Line 169:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]