Delaney Taylor: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
| titles = ''see below''
| titles = ''see below''
| siblings = [[Makenna Taylor]] (sister)
| siblings = [[Makenna Taylor]] (sister)
}}'''Delaney Taylor''' (born February 22, 2008) is a teenage competitive dancer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, [[Makenna Taylor|Makenna]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona. She is currently a member of Highland Hawkettes.
}}'''Delaney Taylor''' (born February 22, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, [[Makenna Taylor|Makenna]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona. She is currently a member of Highland Hawkettes.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2013
|I Enjoy Being a Girl
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
Line 34: Line 41:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|KAR
|KAR (Mesa)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Stupid Cupid
| rowspan="4" |Stupid Cupid
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 50: Line 57:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
Line 240: Line 250:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition