Delaney Taylor: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Delaney Taylor | | name = Delaney Taylor | ||
| image = File:Delaney Taylor | | image = File:Delaney Taylor 2024.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = {{age|2008|02|22}} | | age = {{age|2008|02|22}} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|I Enjoy Being a Girl | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 47: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Stupid Cupid | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 52: | Line 59: | ||
|Rainbow (Phoenix) | |Rainbow (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||