Addison Middleton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
KidsSupport (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Addison Middleton | |name = Addison Middleton | ||
|image = File:Addison Middleton | |image = File:Addison Middleton 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|08|08}} | ||
|birthdate = August 8, 2007 | |birthdate = August 8, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = 11th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Second Skin | |affiliations = Second Skin | ||
|dance studios = Signature Dance Academy <br> The Rock Dance Company | |dance studios = Signature Dance Academy <br> The Rock Dance Company <br> Academy of Nevada Ballet Theatre | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Marisa Middleton (mother) <br> Greg Middleton (father) | |parents = Marisa Middleton (mother) <br> Greg Middleton (father) | ||
|siblings = Kennedy Middleton (sister) | |siblings = Kennedy Middleton (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Addison Leitch]] <br> [[Cienna Hintz]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]]<br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] | |friends = [[Addison Leitch]] <br> [[Cienna Hintz]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]]<br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] | ||
}}'''Addison Middleton''' (born on August 8, 2007) is a | }}'''Addison Middleton''' (born on August 8, 2007) is a dancer from California, who trains at Academy of Nevada Ballet Theatre in Las Vegas, Nevada. Formerly, she trained at the Signature Dance Academy and The Rock Center for Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 280: | Line 281: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Error | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Teddy Forance | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Tide | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dark Dissonance | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Nick Meola]] | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Closing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]] | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Top 17 Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Born from a Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sinking From Light | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 17 Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Closure | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Time Depleting | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Serrano | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancounver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 396: | Line 516: | ||
|Before You Wake | |Before You Wake | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Anaiah Williams<br />Anny Juvera<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce | |Anaiah Williams<br />[[Anny Juvera]]<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 402: | Line 522: | ||
|Dark Horse | |Dark Horse | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Anaiah Williams<br />Anny Juvera<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce | |Anaiah Williams<br />[[Anny Juvera]]<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 420: | Line 540: | ||
|Safe Now | |Safe Now | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Anaiah Williams<br />Annelise Hernandez<br />Anny Juvera<br />Ava Mejias<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce<br />Presley Ceglie<br />Romielle Golubev<br />Tatyana Davis<br />Zsofia Grenevitch | |Anaiah Williams<br />Annelise Hernandez<br />[[Anny Juvera]]<br />Ava Mejias<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce<br />Presley Ceglie<br />Romielle Golubev<br />Tatyana Davis<br />Zsofia Grenevitch | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 426: | Line 546: | ||
|Check Mate | |Check Mate | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Alina Draa<br />Anaiah Williams<br />Anny Juvera<br />Bridget Bachman<br />Caleianna Bryant<br />Catelyn Dines<br />Grace Parker<br />Izzy Yates<br />Jasmine Herrera<br />Kailyn Palmer<br />Kayne O'Reilly-Collins<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Lyric Bledsoe<br />Madison Bunce<br />McKenna Andersen<br />Megan Braun<br />Mia Basila<br />Natalie Lockwood<br />Riley Cole | |Alina Draa<br />Anaiah Williams<br />[[Anny Juvera]]<br />Bridget Bachman<br />Caleianna Bryant<br />Catelyn Dines<br />Grace Parker<br />Izzy Yates<br />Jasmine Herrera<br />Kailyn Palmer<br />Kayne O'Reilly-Collins<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Lyric Bledsoe<br />Madison Bunce<br />McKenna Andersen<br />Megan Braun<br />Mia Basila<br />Natalie Lockwood<br />Riley Cole | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 443: | Line 563: | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||