Kayleigh Atterton: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kayleigh Atterton
|name = Kayleigh Atterton
|image = File:Kayleigh Atterton.jpg
|image = File:Kayleigh Atterton 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2007|05|28}}
|age = {{age|2007|05|28}}
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Hazel
|eye color = Hazel
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|school grade = Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
Line 117: Line 117:
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="8" |Submerged
| rowspan="8" |Submerged
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
Line 147: Line 147:
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|}
====Youth American Grand Prix====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
|Nikiya La Bayadere
|Classical
|Marcus Petipa
|Winston-Salem
|
|-
|Submerged
|Contemporary
|Mackenzie Symanietz
|Winston-Salem
|
|}
|}


Line 299: Line 323:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/gracefully_kayleigh/ Instagram (1)] '''''Warning:''' Visit this page at your own risk!''
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleigh.grace_07/ Instagram (1)] '''''Warning:''' Visit this page at your own risk!''
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CsTZpvOrAER/ Tiger Friday Introduction]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CsTZpvOrAER/ Tiger Friday Introduction]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleighagrace/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleighagrace/ Instagram (2)]
Line 308: Line 332:
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]