Presslie Novits: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Presslie Novits.jpg
|image = File:Presslie Novits.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2007|09|17}}
|birthdate = September 17, 2007
|birthdate = September 17, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 13: Line 13:
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> PAVE School of the Arts
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends =  
|friends = [[Delaney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Audrey Kim]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Bella Monge]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Naia Parker]]
|nicknames = Hopey
|nicknames = Hopey
}}'''Presslie Novits''' (born on September 17, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
}}'''Presslie Novits''' (born on September 17, 2007) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="2" |Flashlight
| rowspan="3" |Cause I'm a Blonde
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rising Stars Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|did not place
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Alice
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Cypress)
|unknown
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Poor Unfortunate Souls
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Megan Chavarria
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Cypress)
|did not place
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="4" |Flashlight
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Megan Chavarria
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Zero to Hero
| rowspan="4" |Zero to Hero
| rowspan="2" |Character
| rowspan="4" |Character
| rowspan="2" |Candice McCarty
| rowspan="4" |Candice McCarty
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Character Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
Line 52: Line 96:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals<br />Blue (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Move
|Move (Pomona)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="8" |Hollywood
| rowspan="9" |Hollywood
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="8" |Candice McCarty
| rowspan="9" |Candice McCarty
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
Line 81: Line 125:
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos
|-
|Thunderstruck
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 89: Line 136:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="7" |Roses Turn
| rowspan="8" |Roses Turn
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="8" |
|KAR (Riverside 1)
|KAR (Riverside 1)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
Line 112: Line 159:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Move (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 121: Line 171:
| rowspan="4" |Candice McCarthy
| rowspan="4" |Candice McCarthy
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
Line 127: Line 177:
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel 1)
|KAR (San Gabriel 1)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />Secondary 12-14 All-Stars
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />Secondary 12-14 All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel 2)
|KAR (San Gabriel 2)
Line 140: Line 190:
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All Star
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 367: Line 417:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]