Cerys Cogswell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|dance studios=Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios=Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|friends=[[Kamryn Webb]] <br> [[Presslie Novits]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]}}'''Cerys Cogswell''' (born on April 23, 2012) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |friends=[[Peyton Kleveno]]<br>[[Mackenzie Kleveno]]<br>[[Brady Reuss]]<br>[[Dylan Reuss]]<br>[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br>[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br>[[Avery Olson]]<br>[[Brooke Edwards]]<br>[[Kamryn Webb]]<br>[[Presslie Novits]]<br>[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br>[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br>[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | ||
}}'''Cerys Cogswell''' (born on April 23, 2012) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 105: | Line 106: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/259/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - Toy]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/600/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - Toy]</ref> | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/259/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - Beautiful]</ref> | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/608/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - Beautiful]</ref> | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |15<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Watch Me Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/489/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Watch Me Now]</ref> | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/329/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Watch Me Now]</ref> | ||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |17<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | | rowspan="4" |Bird on a Wire | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addie Nelson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/469/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Bird on a Wire]</ref> | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/336/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Bird on a Wire]</ref> | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Boom | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/470/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Boom]</ref> | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/470/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Boom]</ref> | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |14<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1671/act/235/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Boom]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/538/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Boom]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/538/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Boom]</ref> | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans) | |Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hushabye Mountain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Addie Nelson | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/498/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hushabye Mountain]</ref> | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/498/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hushabye Mountain]</ref> | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1671/act/267/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hushabye Mountain]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/514/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hushabye Mountain]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/514/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hushabye Mountain]</ref> | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans) | |Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans) | ||
| Line 243: | Line 256: | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||