Cerys Cogswell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|dance studios=Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios=Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|friends=[[Kamryn Webb]] <br> [[Presslie Novits]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]}}'''Cerys Cogswell''' (born on April 23, 2012) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |friends=[[Peyton Kleveno]]<br>[[Mackenzie Kleveno]]<br>[[Brady Reuss]]<br>[[Dylan Reuss]]<br>[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br>[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br>[[Avery Olson]]<br>[[Brooke Edwards]]<br>[[Kamryn Webb]]<br>[[Presslie Novits]]<br>[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br>[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br>[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | ||
}}'''Cerys Cogswell''' (born on April 23, 2012) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |You Are My Sunshine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1161/act/63/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - You Are My Sunshine]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1161/act/63/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - You Are My Sunshine]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/146/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - You Are My Sunshine (1)]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/146/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - You Are My Sunshine (1)]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1164/act/172/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - You Are My Sunshine (2)]</ref> | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 124: | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |15<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Watch Me Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/489/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Watch Me Now]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/489/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Watch Me Now]</ref> | ||
| Line 139: | Line 137: | ||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |17<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bird on a Wire | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addie Nelson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/469/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Bird on a Wire]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/469/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Bird on a Wire]</ref> | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 149: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/538/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Boom]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/538/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Boom]</ref> | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans) | |Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans) | ||
| Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/514/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hushabye Mountain]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/514/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hushabye Mountain]</ref> | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans) | |Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans) | ||
| Line 252: | Line 256: | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||