Cerys Cogswell: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
|dance studios=Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|dance studios=Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|titles=''see below''
|titles=''see below''
|friends=[[Kamryn Webb]] <br> [[Presslie Novits]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]}}'''Cerys Cogswell''' (born on April 23, 2012) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|friends=[[Peyton Kleveno]]<br>[[Mackenzie Kleveno]]<br>[[Brady Reuss]]<br>[[Dylan Reuss]]<br>[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br>[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br>[[Avery Olson]]<br>[[Brooke Edwards]]<br>[[Kamryn Webb]]<br>[[Presslie Novits]]<br>[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br>[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br>[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]
}}'''Cerys Cogswell''' (born on April 23, 2012) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 38: Line 39:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="6" |You Are My Sunshine
| rowspan="5" |You Are My Sunshine
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Candice McCarty
| rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1161/act/63/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - You Are My Sunshine]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1161/act/63/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - You Are My Sunshine]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/146/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - You Are My Sunshine (1)]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/146/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - You Are My Sunshine (1)]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1164/act/172/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - You Are My Sunshine (2)]</ref>
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|KAR National Title (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1164/act/172/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - You Are My Sunshine (2)]</ref>
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 126: Line 124:
|15<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|15<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Watch Me Now
| rowspan="4" |Watch Me Now
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/489/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Watch Me Now]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/489/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Watch Me Now]</ref>
Line 139: Line 137:
|17<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|17<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bird on a Wire
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|did not place
| rowspan="3" |Addie Nelson
|-
| rowspan="4" |Bird on a Wire
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Addie Nelson
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/469/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Bird on a Wire]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/469/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Bird on a Wire]</ref>
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
Line 149: Line 153:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
Line 162: Line 166:
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/538/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Boom]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/538/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Boom]</ref>
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans)
|Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans)
Line 177: Line 181:
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/514/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hushabye Mountain]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/514/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hushabye Mountain]</ref>
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans)
|Hollywood Vibe (New Orleans)
Line 252: Line 256:
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]