Savannah Kristich: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(53 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Savannah Kristich
|name = Savannah Sue Kristich
|image = File:Savannah2021.jpg
|image = File:Savannah Kristich 2024 (2).jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|02|09}}
|birthdate = February 9, 2007
|birthdate = February 9, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada
|height = 5' 2"  
|height = 5'5"  
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown (naturally) <br> Blonde (currently)
|hair color = Brown (naturally) <br> Blonde (currently)
|school grade = 10th (22/23)
|school grade = Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = World of Dance
|affiliations = World of Dance
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance <br> Innovation Dance Company (former) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (guest)
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance (former) <br> Innovation Dance Company (former) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (former) <br> Las Vegas Academy of Arts
|parents = Erin Kristich (mother)
|parents = Erin Kristich (mother)
|friends = [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]]
|friends = [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Lola Iglesias]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]]
|nicknames = Sav
|nicknames = Sav <br> Savvy
}}'''Savannah Sue Kristich''' (born on February 9, 2007) is a young teenage dancer who currently trains and competes under The Rock Center for Dance, a dance studio located in Las Vegas, Nevada. Savannah used to train (compete as well) at Innovation Dance Company before she switched to The Rock Center For Dance for the 2016-17 season (and future seasons). In 2018, Savannah competed with her team on NBC's ''World of Dance'' and was on ''Dance Moms'' Season 8.
}}'''Savannah Sue Kristich''' (born on February 9, 2007) is a dancer from Las Vegas. She used to train & compete at The Rock Center for Dance and Innovation Dance Company. Today. she is studying and dancing at the Dance Conservatory of the Las Vegas Academy of Arts.
 
In 2018, Savannah competed on NBC's ''World of Dance'' with ''The Rock Company''. They got third in Divisional Final - [https://www.youtube.com/watch?app=desktop&v=27RtK__ORIM The Rock Company on World of Dance Season 2 (ALL Performances)]. She was also on ''Dance Moms'' Season 8.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 38: Line 40:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Bla Bla
| rowspan="2" |Bla Bla Bla
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Kevin Leon
| rowspan="2" |Kevin Leon
Line 76: Line 78:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 10 for Mini Female Core performer
|Top 10 for Mini Female<br />Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|Top 10 for Mini Female Best dancer
|Top 10 for Mini<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|Dance in the Light
|Dance in the Light
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Brian Mueca
|Brian Mueca
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 109: Line 111:
|Mini Female Core Performer
|Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|Boom
|Boom
|Specialty
|Specialty
|Quinn Callahan
|Quinn Callahan
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Fame
| rowspan="5" |Fame
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 134: Line 136:
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Female Best Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dream Recall
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Metamorphosis
|Metamorphosis
Line 158: Line 151:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="10" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Dream Recall
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |Paparazzi
| rowspan="4" |Paparazzi
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 172: Line 174:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|Radix Nationals Live
|Junior Female Core Performer 2020
|Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Zero
| rowspan="4" |Zero
Line 187: Line 189:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Live!
|The Dance Awards Live!
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Female Best Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
Line 193: Line 195:
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24seven (Glendale)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Teen Female Best Dancer 2021
|}
|}


Line 208: Line 210:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 216: Line 217:
|Dance With The Devil
|Dance With The Devil
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]
|GiaNina Paolantonio<br />Hannah Colin
|Starbound (Redbank)
|Starbound (Redbank)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
Line 223: Line 223:
|Gemini
|Gemini
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Sarah Georgiana
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
Line 235: Line 234:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 243: Line 241:
|Broken Hearts
|Broken Hearts
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Starbound (Redbank)
|Starbound (Redbank)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 250: Line 247:
|Haka
|Haka
|Open
|Open
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
Line 257: Line 253:
|Thoughts and Prayers
|Thoughts and Prayers
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville)
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award
Line 264: Line 259:
|The Healer
|The Healer
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 271: Line 265:
|King of Queens
|King of Queens
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
Line 278: Line 271:
|Widows
|Widows
|Open
|Open
|
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Fierce (Sewell)
|Fierce (Sewell)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|}
|}
===NBC's World of Dance Season 2 with The Rock Company===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%;  "
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Qualifiers ("Imagine" - Emeli Sandé )
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo
| style="text-align: center;" |97
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez
| style="text-align: center;" |97
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough
| style="text-align: center;" |96
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE'''
| style="text-align: center;" |'''96.7'''
|}
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%;  "
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Duels Round ("Love, Reign O'er Me" - Lovelife's remix of The Who)
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |Tribe Unleashed
| style="text-align: center;" |82.7
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |'''The Rock Company'''
| style="text-align: center;" |'''85.7'''
|}
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%;  "
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Cut ("Hallelujah" - Jeff Buckley)
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo
| style="text-align: center;" |93
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez
| style="text-align: center;" |93
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough
| style="text-align: center;" |95
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE'''
| style="text-align: center;" |'''93.7'''
|}
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%;  "
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Cut Results
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |Flip
| style="text-align: center;" |88.3
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |Expressenz
| style="text-align: center;" |87
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |The Pulse
| style="text-align: center;" |88
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |Quad Squad
| style="text-align: center;" |86
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |'''The Lab'''
| style="text-align: center;" |'''98.3'''
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |'''The Rock Company '''
| style="text-align: center;" |'''93.7'''
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |'''Fabulous Sisters  '''
| style="text-align: center;" |'''96.3'''
|}
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%;  "
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Divisional Final ("Find Me" - Sigma ft. Birdy)
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo
| style="text-align: center;" |91
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |Misty Copeland
| style="text-align: center;" |92
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez
| style="text-align: center;" |91
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough
| style="text-align: center;" |92
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE'''
| style="text-align: center;" |'''91.5'''
|}
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%;  "
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Divisional Final Results
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |The Rock Company
| style="text-align: center;" |91.5
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |Fabulous Sisters
| style="text-align: center;" |92
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |'''The Lab'''
| style="text-align: center;" |'''99.8'''
|}
Company Members: Madison Alvarado, Sofia Cook, Isabella Howard, Kennedi Johnston, Anika Kojima, Savannah, Easton Magliarditi, Madyson Rae Certeza Mayol, Sabine Nehls, Sophie Santella, Julia Stumpf and Kiarra Waidelich<br />
Choreography by Quinn Callahan
==Dance Titles==
* Regional 24/Seven High Five in Jazz 2015
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017
* Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2017
* Regional 24/Seven Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer 2018
* Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2018
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2018
* Regional NUVO Mini Female BreakOut Artist 2018
* National Mini Female Core Performer 2018 (Radix Nationals)
* Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2019
* Regional NUVO Junior Female BreakOut Artist 2020
* Regional 24/Seven Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer 2020
* Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2020
* Regional Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2020
* National Junior Female Core Performer 2020 (Radix LIVE!)
* Regional NUVO Teen Female BreakOut Artist 2021
* Regional 24/7 Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer 2021
* National Teen Female Best Dancer 2021 (The Dance Awards - Las Vegas)
===Runner-Up Titles===
* Regional NUVO Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist 2017 (Anaheim)
* Regional 24/Seven Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer 2017
* Regional NUVO Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist 2017 (Salt Lake City)
* National Top 11 Mini Female Core Performer 2017 (Radix Nationals)
* National Top 10 Mini Female Best Dancer 2017 (The Dance Awards - Las Vegas)
* National 1st Runner-Up Mini Female Best Dancer 2018 (The Dance Awards - Las Vegas)
* Regional 24/Seven Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer 2019
* National 1st Runner-Up Junior Female Best Dancer 2019 (The Dance Awards - Las Vegas)
* National 1st Runner-Up Junior Female Best Dancer 2020 (The Dance Awards LIVE!)


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 288: Line 414:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/savannahsue5678/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.facebook.com/23456er Facebook]
*[https://www.instagram.com/savannahsue5678/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/savannahkristich/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/savannahkristich/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@savkristich TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCilKVD2_zacGFVfYP_nIDsw YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 300: Line 429:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]