Savannah Kristich: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown (naturally) <br> Blonde (currently) | |hair color = Brown (naturally) <br> Blonde (currently) | ||
|school grade = Class of | |school grade = Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |affiliations = World of Dance | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|friends = [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Lola Iglesias]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | |friends = [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Lola Iglesias]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|nicknames = Sav <br> Savvy | |nicknames = Sav <br> Savvy | ||
}}'''Savannah Sue Kristich''' (born on February 9, 2007) is a | }}'''Savannah Sue Kristich''' (born on February 9, 2007) is a dancer from Las Vegas. She used to train & compete at The Rock Center for Dance and Innovation Dance Company. Today. she is studying and dancing at the Dance Conservatory of the Las Vegas Academy of Arts. | ||
In 2018, Savannah competed on NBC's ''World of Dance'' with ''The Rock Company''. They got third in Divisional Final - [https://www.youtube.com/watch?app=desktop&v=27RtK__ORIM The Rock Company on World of Dance Season 2 (ALL Performances)]. She was also on ''Dance Moms'' Season 8. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 273: | Line 275: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|} | |} | ||
===NBC's World of Dance Season 2 with The Rock Company=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Qualifiers ("Imagine" - Emeli Sandé ) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |97 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |97 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |96 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''96.7''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Duels Round ("Love, Reign O'er Me" - Lovelife's remix of The Who) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Tribe Unleashed | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |82.7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''The Rock Company''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''85.7''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Cut ("Hallelujah" - Jeff Buckley) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |93 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |93 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |95 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''93.7''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Cut Results | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Flip | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |88.3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Expressenz | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |87 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |The Pulse | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |88 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Quad Squad | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |86 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''The Lab''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''98.3''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''The Rock Company ''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''93.7''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''Fabulous Sisters ''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''96.3''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Divisional Final ("Find Me" - Sigma ft. Birdy) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |91 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Misty Copeland | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |92 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |91 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |92 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''91.5''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%; " | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Divisional Final Results | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |The Rock Company | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |91.5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Fabulous Sisters | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |92 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''The Lab''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''99.8''' | |||
|} | |||
Company Members: Madison Alvarado, Sofia Cook, Isabella Howard, Kennedi Johnston, Anika Kojima, Savannah, Easton Magliarditi, Madyson Rae Certeza Mayol, Sabine Nehls, Sophie Santella, Julia Stumpf and Kiarra Waidelich<br /> | |||
Choreography by Quinn Callahan | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 311: | Line 417: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/savannahsue5678/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/savannahsue5678/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/savannahkristich/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/savannahkristich/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@savkristich TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCilKVD2_zacGFVfYP_nIDsw YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCilKVD2_zacGFVfYP_nIDsw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||