Kiya Barczyszyn: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2009|09|14}}
|age={{age|2009|09|14}}
|birthdate=September 13, 2008
|birthdate=September 14, 2009
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Murrieta, California (current)<br>Idaho (formerly)
|hometown=Murrieta, California (current)<br>Idaho (formerly)
|eye color=Blue
|eye color=Blue
|hair color=Blonde<br>Pink (at one point)
|hair color=Blonde<br>Pink (at one point)
|school grade=9th (24/25)
|school grade=10th (25/26)
|profession=Dancer<br>Singer<br>Guitarist<br>Actress<br>Model
|profession=Dancer<br>Singer<br>Guitarist<br>Actress<br>Model
|affiliations=Clear Talent Group<br>XOMG Pop<br>Kidz Bop
|affiliations=Clear Talent Group<br>XOMG Pop<br>Kidz Bop
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings=[[Amya Barczyszyn]] (sister)
|siblings=[[Amya Barczyszyn]] (sister)
|friends=[[Gwendolyn Sorel Jones]]<br>[[Kennie Shen]]<br>[[ChaCha Shen]]<br>[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br>[[Kaileia Dixon]]<br>[[Dallas Gatson]]<br>[[Tamara Andreasyan]]<br>[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br>[[Isabella Llerena]]<br>[[Leigha Sanderson]]
|friends=[[Gwendolyn Sorel Jones]]<br>[[Kennie Shen]]<br>[[ChaCha Shen]]<br>[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br>[[Kaileia Dixon]]<br>[[Dallas Gatson]]<br>[[Tamara Andreasyan]]<br>[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br>[[Isabella Llerena]]<br>[[Leigha Sanderson]]
}}'''Kiya Christine Barczyszyn''' (born on September 13, 200 is a teenage actress, dancer, singer and guitarist originally from Idaho but now lives in Murrieta, California, who trained in studios such as Temecula Dance Company and the Mather Dance Company. She appeared on ''Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution'' on Peacock TV and is a former member of XOMG Pop and the Kidz Bop franchise.
}}'''Kiya Christine Barczyszyn''' (born on September 14, 2009) is a teenage actress, dancer, singer and guitarist originally from Idaho but now lives in Murrieta, California, who trained in studios such as Temecula Dance Company and Mather Dance Company. She appeared on ''Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution'' on Peacock TV and is a former member of XOMG Pop and the Kidz Bop franchise.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 141: Line 141:
! Song
! Song
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |2025
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;" |2025
|Care Too Much  
|Care Too Much  
|-
|-
|Promise
|Promise
|-
|Two of Me
|}
|}


==Fun Fact==
==Fun Fact==
Kiya was born a blonde but she once dyed her hair pink. In an interview with Girl's Life, she said that reason for the hair color change was that she just felt like she wasn't standing out enough. So she decided to be different by dyeing her hair bright pink and the color just stuck.<ref>[https://www.girlslife.com/trending/celebs/40126/exclusive-8-things-you-didnt-know-about-xomg-pop-star-kiya EXCLUSIVE! 8 things you didn't know about XOMG POP! star Kiya Barczyszyn]</ref> She recently went back to being a blonde with some leftover pink.
Kiya was born a blonde but she once dyed her hair pink. In an interview with Girl's Life, she said that reason for the hair color change was that she just felt like she wasn't standing out enough. So she decided to be different by dyeing her hair bright pink and the color just stuck.<ref>[https://www.girlslife.com/trending/celebs/40126/exclusive-8-things-you-didnt-know-about-xomg-pop-star-kiya EXCLUSIVE! 8 things you didn't know about XOMG POP! star Kiya Barczyszyn]</ref> She eventually went back to being a blonde with some leftover pink.


==Family Heath Scare==
==Family Heath Scare==
Line 156: Line 158:
[[Kiya Barczyszyn/Gallery]]
[[Kiya Barczyszyn/Gallery]]


==References==
==Reference==
<references/>
<references/>