Peyton Kleveno: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{infobox dancer|name=Peyton Kleveno|gender=Female|age=10 or 11|birthdate=2015|nationality=American|hometown=Orange County, California|eye color=Brown|hair color=Brown|school grade=5th or 6th|profession=Dancer|affiliations=|dance studios=Orange County Performing Arts Academy|titles=''see below''|friends=|siblings=Mackenzie Kleveno}}'''Cerys Cogswell''' (born on April 23, 2012) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy == Dances..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer|name=Peyton Kleveno|gender=Female|age=10 | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name=Peyton Kleveno | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2014|10|20}} | |||
|birthdate=October 20, 2014 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Orange County, California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|school grade=5th (25/26) | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|affiliations= | |||
|dance studios=Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|friends=[[Brady Reuss]]<br>[[Dylan Reuss]]<br>[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br>[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br>[[Avery Olson]]<br>[[Brooke Edwards]]<br>[[Cerys Cogswell]]<br>[[Kamryn Webb]]<br>[[Presslie Novits]]<br>[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br>[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] | |||
|siblings=[[Mackenzie Kleveno]] (sister)<br>[[Victoria Kleveno]] (cousin) | |||
}}'''Peyton Kleveno''' (born on October 20, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | |||
== Dances == | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
=== Solos === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Beat Shakes<br />Up My Heart | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Ruhe | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/605/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Beat Shakes Up My Heart]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Beat Shakes Up My Heart]</ref> | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/191/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Beat Shakes Up My Heart]</ref> | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Be My Baby | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Addie Nelson | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/533/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Be Me Baby]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/837/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Be My Baby]</ref> | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | | rowspan="4" |Glam | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/550/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Glam]</ref> | |||
|Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/855/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Glam (1)]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/56/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Glam (2)]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Crazy in Love | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/508/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Crazy in Love]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/306/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Crazy in Love]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|Mini National MVA Winner | |Mini National MVA Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 102: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Addie Nelson | | rowspan="4" |Addie Nelson | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/373/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - If I Lay Here]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/417/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - If I Lay Here]</ref> | ||
|Elite Miss Petite Dance | |Elite Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/490/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - If I Lay Here]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|UDT Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/489/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - If I Lay Here]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Click Clack | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/446/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Click Clack]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|UDT Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/460/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Click Clack]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lost | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Addie Nelson | |||
|UDT Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/79/act/359/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Lost]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Jr. Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hollaback Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mi Amor | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jailhouse Rock | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Wash & Set | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />[[Cerys Cogswell]]<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
| | |Don Juan | ||
|Jazz | |||
|Brinley Lowe<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Charlotte Wolk<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Jolee Omana<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Noelle Khoury | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hide & Seek | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Charlotte Howerton<br />Charlotte Wolk<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Jolee Omana<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Brinley Lowe | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|The Show | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brinley Lowe<br />[[Cerys Cogswell]]<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Charlotte Wolk<br />Demi Ascencio<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Harper Cruz<br />Kailee Lozano<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Kyle Chen<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Noelle Khoury<br />Sofia Valdez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Raincatchers | |||
|Open | |||
|Aria Reyes<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Cerys Cogswell]]<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Charlotte Wolk<br />Demi Ascencio<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Harper Cruz<br />Jolee Omana<br />Kailee Lozano<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Kyle Chen<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Noelle Khoury<br />Sofia Valdez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|OC Airlines | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2022 Regional Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*2023 National Elite Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Peyton Kleveno/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/peyton_faith14/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Kleveno Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Kleveno Girls]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||