Peyton Kleveno: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|friends=[[Brady Reuss]]<br>[[Dylan Reuss]]<br>[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br>[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br>[[Avery Olson]]<br>[[Brooke Edwards]]<br>[[Cerys Cogswell]]<br>[[Kamryn Webb]]<br>[[Presslie Novits]]<br>[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br>[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] | |friends=[[Brady Reuss]]<br>[[Dylan Reuss]]<br>[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br>[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br>[[Avery Olson]]<br>[[Brooke Edwards]]<br>[[Cerys Cogswell]]<br>[[Kamryn Webb]]<br>[[Presslie Novits]]<br>[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br>[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] | ||
|siblings=[[Mackenzie Kleveno]] (sister)<br>[[Victoria Kleveno]] (cousin) | |siblings=[[Mackenzie Kleveno]] (sister)<br>[[Victoria Kleveno]] (cousin) | ||
}}'''Peyton Kleveno''' (born on October 20, 2014) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | }}'''Peyton Kleveno''' (born on October 20, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Beat Shakes<br />Up My Heart | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Ruhe | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/605/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Beat Shakes Up My Heart]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Beat Shakes Up My Heart]</ref> | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/191/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Beat Shakes Up My Heart]</ref> | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Addie Nelson | | rowspan="3" |Addie Nelson | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/533/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Be Me Baby]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/837/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Be My Baby]</ref> | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 65: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/550/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Glam]</ref> | ||
|Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/855/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Glam (1)]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/56/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Glam (2)]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 81: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="6" |Amy Gold | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/508/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - Crazy in Love]</ref> | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals ( | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/306/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - Crazy in Love]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|Mini National MVA Winner | |Mini National MVA Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 102: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Addie Nelson | | rowspan="4" |Addie Nelson | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/373/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regionals) - If I Lay Here]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/417/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Nationals) - If I Lay Here]</ref> | ||
|Elite Miss Petite Dance | |Elite Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/490/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - If I Lay Here]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |UDT Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/489/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - If I Lay Here]</ref> | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Click Clack | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/446/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Click Clack]</ref> | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |||
|UDT Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/460/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Click Clack]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lost | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Addie Nelson | |||
|UDT Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/79/act/359/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Lost]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Jr. Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hollaback Girl | | rowspan="2" |Hollaback Girl | ||
| Line 135: | Line 147: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mi Amor | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jailhouse Rock | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wash & Set | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />[[Cerys Cogswell]]<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
|Don Juan | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brinley Lowe<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Charlotte Wolk<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Jolee Omana<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Noelle Khoury | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hide & Seek | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Charlotte Howerton<br />Charlotte Wolk<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Jolee Omana<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Brinley Lowe | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Show | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brinley Lowe<br />[[Cerys Cogswell]]<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Charlotte Wolk<br />Demi Ascencio<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Harper Cruz<br />Kailee Lozano<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Kyle Chen<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Noelle Khoury<br />Sofia Valdez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Raincatchers | |||
|Open | |||
|Aria Reyes<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Cerys Cogswell]]<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Charlotte Wolk<br />Demi Ascencio<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Harper Cruz<br />Jolee Omana<br />Kailee Lozano<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Kyle Chen<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Noelle Khoury<br />Sofia Valdez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OC Airlines | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 239: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Kleveno Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Kleveno Girls]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | [[Category:2014 births]] | ||