Mackenzie Kleveno: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
|friends=[[Brady Reuss]]<br>[[Dylan Reuss]]<br>[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br>[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br>[[Avery Olson]]<br>[[Brooke Edwards]]<br>[[Cerys Cogswell]]<br>[[Kamryn Webb]]<br>[[Presslie Novits]]<br>[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br>[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br>[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]
|friends=[[Brady Reuss]]<br>[[Dylan Reuss]]<br>[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br>[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br>[[Avery Olson]]<br>[[Brooke Edwards]]<br>[[Cerys Cogswell]]<br>[[Kamryn Webb]]<br>[[Presslie Novits]]<br>[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br>[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br>[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]
|siblings=[[Peyton Kleveno]] (sister)<br>[[Victoria Kleveno]] (cousin)
|siblings=[[Peyton Kleveno]] (sister)<br>[[Victoria Kleveno]] (cousin)
}}'''Mackenzie Kleveno''' (born on October 4, 2008) is an American teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Formerly, she trained at Avi's Dance Project.
}}'''Mackenzie Nicole Kleveno''' (born on October 4, 2008) is an American teenage dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Formerly, she trained at Avi's Dance Project.
 
Today, she and her cousin Victoria are on their high school cheerleading & dance team for the Arlington High School Lions; Mackenzie herself is captain of the team. Meanwhile her sister still dances competitively.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 32:
| rowspan="3" |Run the World
| rowspan="3" |Run the World
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Aviana Sanchez
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 62: Line 64:
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|Nexstar
|Nexstar (Fresno)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |His Daughter
| rowspan="4" |His Daughter
Line 78: Line 80:
|-
|-
|Move (Riverside)
|Move (Riverside)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2019
| rowspan="13" |2019
Line 103: Line 105:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 121: Line 123:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Move (Riverside)
|Move (Riverside)
Line 129: Line 131:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2021
| rowspan="15" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Dem Beats
| rowspan="5" |Dem Beats
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/187/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Dem Beats (1)]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Rica 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/288/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Dem Beats (2)]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|KAR Live (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/543/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Dem Beats (3)]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Wish We Could Stay
| rowspan="4" |Wish We Could Stay
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/434/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wish We Could Stay (1)]</ref>
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Rica 1)
|KAR Live (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/533/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wish We Could Stay (2)]</ref>
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Lost it to Trying
| rowspan="6" |Lost it to Trying
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/196/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost it to Trying (1)]</ref>
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|KAR Live (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/514/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost it to Trying (2)]</ref>
|
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno 2)
|24/7 (Reno 2)
Line 182: Line 181:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
Line 195: Line 194:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="4" | -61
| rowspan="4" |-61
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="4" |Addie Nelson
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/236/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - -61]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|Ballet Class Scholarship
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Show Off
| rowspan="2" |Show Off
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/230/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Show Off]</ref>
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 264: Line 263:
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Kleveno Sisters]]
[[Category:Kleveno Girls]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]