Lexi Wright: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lexi Wright''' (born on December 3, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Dance Connection. | [[File:Lexi Wright.jpg|200px|right]]'''Lexi Wright''' (born on December 3, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Dance Connection. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Viva La Vida | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1831/act/417/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Viva La Vida]</ref> | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| | |Feet Do Your Stuff | ||
| | | | ||
|Avery Adams<br />Madison Cadieux<br />Kaya Deka<br />Olivia Reinard<br />Remie Scalia<br />Sienna Schubert<br />Katie Sturla<br />Rinna Valentine | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Helpless | ||
| | | | ||
|Avery Adams<br />Kaya Deka<br />Simone Henson<br />Ashtyn Fay<br />Olivia Reinard<br />Sophia Spivak<br />Alyana Tobias<br />Berkely Lugo | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Enough of Your Love | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Simone Henson<br />Avery Adams<br />Madison Cadieux<br />Kaya Deka<br />Ashtyn Fay<br />Olivia Reinard<br />Remie Scalia<br />Sienna Schubert<br />Sophia Spivak<br />Katie Sturla<br />Alyana Tobias<br />Rinna Valentine<br />Berkley Lugo | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Look at Me Now | ||
| | | | ||
|Avery Adams<br />Madison Cadieux<br />Kaya Deka<br />Ashtyn Fay<br />Simone Henson<br />Berkely Lugo<br />Olivia Reinard<br />Remie Scalia<br />Sienna Schubert<br />Sophia Spivak<br />Katie Sturla<br />Alyana Tobias<br />Rinna Valentine | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Piano Man | ||
| | | | ||
|Avery Adams<br />Madison Cadieux<br />Kaya Deka<br />Ashtyn Fay<br />Simone Henson<br />Berkely Lugo<br />Olivia Reinard<br />Remie Scalia<br />Sienna Schubert<br />Sophia Spivak<br />Katie Sturla<br />Alyana Tobias<br />Rinna Valentine | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Power Puff | ||
| | | | ||
|Avery Adams<br />Madison Cadieux<br />Kaya Deka<br />Ashtyn Fay<br />Simone Henson<br />Berkely Lugo<br />Olivia Reinard<br />Remie Scalia<br />Sienna Schubert<br />Sophia Spivak<br />Katie Sturla<br />Alyana Tobias<br />Rinna Valentine | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bossa Nova | ||
| | | | ||
|Avery Adams<br />Madison Cadieux<br />Kaya Deka<br />Ashtyn Fay<br />Simone Henson<br />Berkely Lugo<br />Olivia Reinard<br />Remie Scalia<br />Sienna Schubert<br />Sophia Spivak<br />Katie Sturla<br />Alyana Tobias<br />Rinna Valentine<br />Addison Cruz | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Welcome to the 60s | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
| | |Do it Like This | ||
|Tap | |||
|Rinna Valentine<br />Avery Adams<br />Madison Cadieux<br />Kaya Deka<br />Simone Henson<br />Remie Scalia<br />Sienna Schubert<br />Katie Sturla | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Snap to It | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Addison Cruz<br />Preslee Fox<br />Maddie Vick<br />Berkley Lugo<br />Avery Adams<br />Madison Cadieux<br />Kaya Deka<br />Jena Guinn | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Turn Me Loose | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Addison Cruz<br />Preslee Fox<br />Maddie Vick<br />Avery Adams<br />Madison Cadieux<br />Kaya Deka<br />Berkley Lugo<br />Simone Henson<br />Remie Scalia<br />Sienna Schubert<br />Katie Sturla<br />Jena Guinn | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cash | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Avery Adams<br />Madison Cadieux<br />Addison Cruz<br />Kaya Deka<br />Preslee Fox<br />Jena Guinn<br />Simone Henson<br />Berkley Lugo<br />Remie Scalia<br />Sienna Schubert<br />Maddie Vick | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mr. Lonely | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Addison Cruz<br />Preslee Fox<br />Maddie Vick<br />Avery Adams<br />Madison Cadieux<br />Kaya Deka<br />Remie Scalia<br />Sienna Schubert<br />Katie Sturla<br />Jena Guinn<br />Berkley Lugo<br />Delaney Sobraske<br />Simone Henson | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Open Arms | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |We Go Together | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==Reference== | ||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 129: | Line 128: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Connection dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Connection dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | [[Category:2013 births]] | ||