Willow Ludwig: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|birthdate=September 5, 2019
|birthdate=September 5, 2019
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=California
|hometown=San Diego, California
|eye color=Brown
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
Line 15: Line 15:
|parents=Ashley Ludwig (mother)<br>Tyler Ludwig (father)
|parents=Ashley Ludwig (mother)<br>Tyler Ludwig (father)
|siblings=Cruz Greyson Ludwig (brother)<br>Lennox Reign Ludwig (sister)
|siblings=Cruz Greyson Ludwig (brother)<br>Lennox Reign Ludwig (sister)
|friends=
}}'''Willow Skye Ludwig''' (born on September 5, 2019) is a young American dancer from San Diego, California, who trains at the Element Dance Center.
}}'''Willow Skye Ludwig''' (born on September 5, 2019) is a young American dancer from California, who trains at the Element Dance Center.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 26: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2023
|Wild One
|Jazz
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1630/act/111/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wild One]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2024
| rowspan="14" |2024
| rowspan="7" |Hound Dog
| rowspan="7" |Hound Dog
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1702/act/72/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hound Dog]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Mini Miss Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Mini Miss Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 58:
| rowspan="7" |Gravy
| rowspan="7" |Gravy
| rowspan="7" |Tap
| rowspan="7" |Tap
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1702/act/78/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Gravy]</ref>
|placed with other solo
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
Line 84: Line 89:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/790/act/106/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Upland) - Hot Stuff]</ref>
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/790/act/106/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Upland) - Hot Stuff]</ref>
|
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Ontario)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/777/act/71/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Ontario) - Hot Stuff]</ref>
|Rainbow (Ontario)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/777/act/71/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Ontario) - Hot Stuff]</ref>
Line 92: Line 97:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside 2)
|KAR (Riverside 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1845/act/273/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside 2) - Hot Stuff]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1669/act/274/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Hot Stuff]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Mini Miss Dance<br />Junior Photogenic
|-
|-
|Energy (Fallbrook)
|Energy (Fallbrook)
Line 127: Line 132:
|Double Platinum
|Double Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside 2)
|KAR (Riverside 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1845/act/279/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside 2) - Honey Bun]</ref>
|
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1669/act/281/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Honey Bun]</ref>
|
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|Energy (Fallbrook)
|Energy (Fallbrook)
Line 169: Line 174:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*2023 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR
*2024 First Call Tiny Tot Applause Title
*2024 First Call Tiny Tot Applause Title
*2024 Secondary Mini Miss Dance
*2024 Secondary Mini Miss Dance KAR
*2024 Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year
*2024 Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year
*2025 Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year
*2025 Regional Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year
*2025 National Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year
*2025 Secondary Mini Miss Dance KAR


==References==
==References==