Kinley Cunningham: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = McKinley “Kinley” Rae Cunningham
|name = McKinley “Kinley” Rae Cunningham
|image = File:Kinley Cunningham 3.jpg
|image = File:Kinley Cunningham 4.jpeg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2010|12|22}}
|birthdate = December 22, 2010
|birthdate = December 22, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|height = 4'11"
|height = 4' 11"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|school grade = 9th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Student
|affiliations = XOMG POP (formerly) <br> SAG/AFTRA <br> A3 Artists Agency <br> Clear Talent Group (formerly) <br> Coast to Coast Talent Group <br> Complete Talent Management <br> Paradigm Talent Agency <br> Bloc LA
|affiliations = XOMG POP! (former) <br> SAG/AFTRA <br> A3 Artists Agency <br> Clear Talent Group (former) <br> Coast to Coast Talent Group <br> Complete Talent Management <br> Paradigm Talent Agency <br> Bloc LA
|dance studios = Beyond Belief Dance Company (formerly) <br> Mather Dance Company (formerly) <br> Studio Siwa (formerly) <br> The Crew Studios <br> The Dance Spot (formerly)
|dance studios = Beyond Belief Dance Company (former) <br> Mather Dance Company (former) <br> Studio Siwa (former) <br> theCrew <br> The Dance Spot (former)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Tracy Cunningham (mother) <br> Tim T. Cunningham (father)
|parents = Tracy Cunningham (mother) <br> Tim T. Cunningham (father)
Line 26: Line 26:
Kinley currently trains with Studio X. Formerly, she trained with The Crew Dancers under the direction of [[Mollee Gray]] and Jeka Jane. Kinley also models for Jo and Jax and has had her own clothing line for Kalifornia Kisses with XOMG POP! alongside the rest of the group.  Kinley appeared in ''A Snow White Christmas'' in 2018 and in 2022 she played the part of a dancing elf in the Disney Plus series ''The Santa Clauses'', based on the hit classic movie ''The Santa Clause,'' and returned in season two.
Kinley currently trains with Studio X. Formerly, she trained with The Crew Dancers under the direction of [[Mollee Gray]] and Jeka Jane. Kinley also models for Jo and Jax and has had her own clothing line for Kalifornia Kisses with XOMG POP! alongside the rest of the group.  Kinley appeared in ''A Snow White Christmas'' in 2018 and in 2022 she played the part of a dancing elf in the Disney Plus series ''The Santa Clauses'', based on the hit classic movie ''The Santa Clause,'' and returned in season two.


Kinley filmed a short movie in 2024 called ''Bliss Talent''. She is also currently filming the new spin off series ''The Thundermans Undercover'', where she will play the role of Kombucha.
Kinley filmed a short movie in 2024 called ''Bliss Talent''. She also filmed the new spin off series ''The Thundermans Undercover'', where she played the role of Kombucha. The show premiered on January 22.
 
In 2025, she filmed a series of holiday commercial for Walmart, which was a spoof of the franchise of the Dr. Seuss classic ''How the Grinch Stole Christmas'', with actor Walton Goggins playing the Grinch. She played Mindy Lou Who, a spoof of Cindy Lou Who.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 269: Line 271:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |2021
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |2021
|Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution  
|Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution  
|
|Herself
|Series
|Series
|-
|-
Line 281: Line 283:
|Series
|Series
|-
|-
|2022-3
| style="text-align:center;" |2022-3
|The Santa Clauses
|The Santa Clauses
|Dancing Elf
|Dancing Elf
|Series
|Series
|-
|-
|2024-
| style="text-align:center;" |2025
|Bliss Talent
|Paisley May Michaels
|Pilot
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |2025-present
|Thundermans Undercover
|Thundermans Undercover
|Kombucha
|Kombucha
|Series
|Series
|-
|2024
|Bliss Talent
|
|Movie
|}
|}


Line 301: Line 303:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://tresamagazine.com/2025/07/23/kinley-cunningham/ Tresa Interview]
*[https://www.facebook.com/thedancebugshow/videos/dancebug-spotlight-of-the-week-oct-17-2020-kinley-cunningham/283759089351023/ Facebook Video]
*[https://www.facebook.com/thedancebugshow/videos/dancebug-spotlight-of-the-week-oct-17-2020-kinley-cunningham/283759089351023/ Facebook Video]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kinleyfullout/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kinleyfullout/ Instagram]