Sienna Osborne: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Sienna Osborne
|name = Sienna Osborne
|image = File:Sienna Osborne.jpg
|image = File:Sienna Osborne 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|09|17}}
|birthdate = September 17, 2005
|birthdate = September 17, 2005
|nationality = Australian
|nationality = Australian
|hometown = New South Wales, Australia
|hometown = New South Wales, Australia (former) <br> Italy (current)
|eye color = Red
|eye color = Red
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
Line 13: Line 13:
|dance studios = Elite Performance Studio <br> The Next Step Performing Arts <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Elite Performance Studio <br> The Next Step Performing Arts <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|friends = [[Siena Uremovic]] <br> [[Milani Kinkade]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]]
|friends = [[Siena Uremovic]] <br> [[Milani Kinkade]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]]
}}'''Sienna Osborne''' (born on September 17, 2005) is a Australian teenage professional dancer & model from New South Wales, who trains at Next Step Performing Arts in Sydney.
}}'''Sienna Osborne''' (born on September 17, 2005) is an Australian/Italian professional dancer & model originally from New South Wales now from Italy, who trained at Next Step Performing Arts in Sydney.


In 2019, she competed on ''Australia's Got Talent'' and took second place.
In 2019, she competed on ''Australia's Got Talent'' and took second place.
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
|Save You Tonight a Little Party
|Save You Tonight<br />a Little Party
|Lyrical & Jazz
|Lyrical & Jazz
|
|
Line 65: Line 65:
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Ashe
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Ashe
|KAR (Canberra)
|KAR (Canberra)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Stars 9-11 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Stars 9-11 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Get the Beat
|Get the Beat
Line 99: Line 99:
| rowspan="4" |self-choreographed
| rowspan="4" |self-choreographed
|KAR (Canberra)
|KAR (Canberra)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br>HDI All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br>HDI All-Stars
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|Rainbow (Canberra)
Line 114: Line 114:
|self-choreographed
|self-choreographed
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>Teen Ultimate Dancer<br>GTB Golden Ticket
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 12-14 Solos<br>Teen Ultimate Dancer<br>GTB Golden Ticket
|-
|-
|Show Off
|Show Off
Line 154: Line 154:
| rowspan="3" |Paris Cavanagh
| rowspan="3" |Paris Cavanagh
|KAR (Canberra)
|KAR (Canberra)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|Rainbow (Canberra)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>Teen Ultimate Dancer<br>OPA<br>GTB Golden Ticket<br>GTB Qualifier Card
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 12-14 Solos<br>Teen Ultimate Dancer<br>OPA<br>GTB Golden Ticket<br>GTB Qualifier Card
|-
|-
|Showcase
|Showcase
Line 203: Line 203:
|
|
|-
|-
|Young and Beautiful
|Young & Beautiful
|Student Chorey
|Student Chorey
|self-choreographed
|self-choreographed
Line 213: Line 213:
|self-choreographed
|self-choreographed
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Survivor
|
|Paris Cav
|Showcase
|
|-
|Unstoppable
|
|Paris Cav
|Hollywood Bound
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Gangsta Paradise
|
|
|
|
|-
|Lonely
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 264: Line 290:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.facebook.com/SiennaOsborneOfficial/ Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/SiennaOsborneOfficial/ Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/GotTalentAU/videos/gottalentau-sienna-osborne-audition/370759040282824/ Facebook - Her AGT Audition]
*[https://www.instagram.com/siennaozzy/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/siennaozzy/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/BtUPq_hBels/ Ready or Not]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@siennaozzy_ TikTok]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B7sOJs9BdQr/ Lay Me Down]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B74DQHSB4hQ/ Survivor]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B9Q8FNXBt2o/ Unstoppable]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B2YYfBqAeXC/ Brazil]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/COKaqUVBHlw/ I'm Coming Out]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CPXqWXrhpvZ/ Dance ‘Til You Love Someone Else]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CRIsVefhmtQ/ Hard 4 Me 2 Love U]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CTiOpAZhReq/ Make You Feel My Love]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CVz16UKBMsD/ Easy on Me]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRyQzwPtuQhCD8zyGkkOTGQ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRyQzwPtuQhCD8zyGkkOTGQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Australian Dancers]]
[[Category:Australian Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]