Makenna Taylor: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Makenna Taylor
|name = Makenna Taylor
|image = File:Makenna Taylor 2024.jpg
|image = File:Makenna Taylor 2026.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2004|07|27}}
|age = {{age|2004|07|27}}
Line 8: Line 8:
|hometown = Arizona
|hometown = Arizona
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde <br> Red (at one point)
|school grade = Class of 2022
|school grade = Class of 2022
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Desert Ridge Pulse Dance Company
|affiliations = Desert Ridge Pulse Dance Company
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Angela's Flip Zone <br> Danceplex
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Angela's Flip Zone <br> Danceplex <br> CLI Conservatory
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Delaney Taylor]]
|siblings = [[Delaney Taylor]] (sister)
}}'''Makenna Taylor''' (born July 27, 2004) is a dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona and other studios. Makenna and her sister, [[Delaney Taylor|Delaney]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.
}}'''Makenna Taylor''' (born July 27, 2004) is a dancer/choreographer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona and other studios. Makenna and her sister, [[Delaney Taylor|Delaney]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 32:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|KAR
|KAR (Mesa)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|Nature of Dance
|Rainbow
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 67: Line 67:
| rowspan="2" |Spell on You
| rowspan="2" |Spell on You
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Melissa Allen
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 85: Line 85:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|4th in Elite Starz 9-11
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Music Box
| rowspan="2" |Music Box
Line 110: Line 110:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
Line 201: Line 201:
| rowspan="2" |Red Skies
| rowspan="2" |Red Skies
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver)
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver)
|
|
Line 219: Line 219:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2010
|Lollipop
|Jazz
|unknown
|Emma Kobza<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine
|KAR (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|2011
|Twist & Shout
|Jazz
|unknown
|Emma Kobza<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine
|KAR (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
Line 313: Line 329:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/makennataylor_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/makennataylor_/ Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC34Y4XhdLDxB_rp9KIz23Vw YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@makennataylorchoreo YouTube]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]