Makenna Taylor: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde <br> Red (at one point) | ||
|school grade = Class of 2022 | |school grade = Class of 2022 | ||
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Angela's Flip Zone <br> Danceplex <br> CLI Conservatory | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Angela's Flip Zone <br> Danceplex <br> CLI Conservatory | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Delaney Taylor]] | |siblings = [[Delaney Taylor]] (sister) | ||
}}'''Makenna Taylor''' (born July 27, 2004) is a dancer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona and other studios. Makenna and her sister, [[Delaney Taylor|Delaney]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona. | }}'''Makenna Taylor''' (born July 27, 2004) is a dancer/choreographer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona and other studios. Makenna and her sister, [[Delaney Taylor|Delaney]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Spell on You | | rowspan="2" |Spell on You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Melissa Allen | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Red Skies | | rowspan="2" |Red Skies | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | |Hollywood Vibe (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Lollipop | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Emma Kobza<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine | |||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Twist & Shout | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Emma Kobza<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||