Makenna Taylor: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Angela's Flip Zone <br> Danceplex <br> CLI Conservatory
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Angela's Flip Zone <br> Danceplex <br> CLI Conservatory
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Delaney Taylor]]
|siblings = [[Delaney Taylor]] (sister)
}}'''Makenna Taylor''' (born July 27, 2004) is a dancer/choreographer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona and other studios. Makenna and her sister, [[Delaney Taylor|Delaney]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.
}}'''Makenna Taylor''' (born July 27, 2004) is a dancer/choreographer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona and other studios. Makenna and her sister, [[Delaney Taylor|Delaney]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.


Line 67: Line 67:
| rowspan="2" |Spell on You
| rowspan="2" |Spell on You
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Melissa Allen
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 201: Line 201:
| rowspan="2" |Red Skies
| rowspan="2" |Red Skies
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver)
|Hollywood Vibe (Denver)
|
|
Line 221: Line 221:
|-
|-
|2010
|2010
|Twist And Shout
|Lollipop
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Emma Kobza<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine
|KAR (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|2011
|Twist & Shout
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Emma Kobza<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|2nd in Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2015
|2015