Kendal Clemens: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kendal Clemens
|name = Kendal Clemens
|image = File:Kendal Clemens 2021.jpg
|image = File:Kendal Clemens 2026.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2004|03|20}}
|birthdate = March 20, 2003
|birthdate = March 20, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|affiliations = University of Oregon Cheerleaders <br> Seattle Seahawks
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Clemens]]
|parents = Stacy Clemens (mother) <br> unknown father
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Clemens]] (sister)
|friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]]
|friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]]
|school grade=Class of 2021}}
}}'''Kendal Clemens''' (born on March 20, 2003) is a dancer from California, who danced and trained at the Murrieta Dance Project. Her sister [[Mackenzie Clemens|Mackenzie]] also danced and trained at the same studio.


'''Kendal Clemens''' (born on March 20, 2003) is a young competitive dancer from California, who trains at the Murrieta Dance Project. Her sister [[Mackenzie Clemens|Mackenzie]] also dances and trains at the same studio.
She was once a cheerleader while going to the University of Oregon.
 
Today she's a cheerleader for the Seattle Seahawks.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 28: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="2" |Eschapalante
| rowspan="3" |Echapalante
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs
| rowspan="3" |Erin Babbs
|Rainbow
|Rainbow (Fallbrook)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
Line 48: Line 56:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="10" |2015
| rowspan="5" |I Hope This Gets to You
| rowspan="5" |I Hope This Gets to You
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Orialis Ashley
| rowspan="5" |Orialis Ashley
|KAR
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
Line 59: Line 67:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
Line 67: Line 75:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |Call Me
| rowspan="2" |Call Me
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Erin Babbs
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Stand Down
| rowspan="3" |Stand Down
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Orialis Ashley
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 89: Line 106:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="15" |2017
| rowspan="3" |I Did It Again
| rowspan="5" |I Did It Again
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Boundless
| rowspan="5" |Boundless
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Eric Schloesser
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Who Am I
| rowspan="5" |Who Am I
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Will Johnston
| rowspan="5" |Wil Johnston
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="5" |I Am What I Am
| rowspan="6" |I Am What I Am
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Robert Duran
| rowspan="6" |Robert Duran
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 140: Line 175:
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 145: Line 183:
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Lost Angeles
| rowspan="6" |Lost Angeles
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Wil Johnston
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
Line 159: Line 197:
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
Line 194: Line 235:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
|Love Song
| rowspan="2" |Love Song
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Wil Johnston
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos
|-
|KAR Virtual
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|The Chain
|unknown
|[[Talia Seitel]]
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|-
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos
|2021
|Mequetrefe
|unknown
|Wil Johnston
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Grand Slam - HOF inductee
|}
|}


Line 212: Line 269:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2008
|2008
|Secondhand Rose
|Secondhand Rose
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Mackenzie Groty
|Mackenzie Groty
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Duet/Trios<br />Gold
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Duet/Trios<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |Shimmy Like My Sister Kate
| rowspan="2" |Shimmy Like My Sister Kate
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Britney Haire]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Britney Haire]]
Line 241: Line 298:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|2012
|2012
Line 257: Line 314:
| rowspan="2" |I Can't do it Alone
| rowspan="2" |I Can't do it Alone
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Robert Duran
| rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 267: Line 324:
|2020
|2020
|Hooray for Love
|Hooray for Love
|unknown
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kayla Seitel]]
|[[Kayla Seitel]]
Line 1,356: Line 1,413:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Skylar Yeung<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Izabel Hurtado
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Line 1,363: Line 1,420:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Izabel Hurtado
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Line 1,370: Line 1,427:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Skylar Yeung<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Peyton Mendelkow
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Line 1,377: Line 1,434:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />[[Riley Bendel]]<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Hannah Williams<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Line 1,384: Line 1,441:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />[[Riley Bendel]]<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Isabella Elmazis<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Elisabeth Montoya<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Hannah Williams
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Line 1,391: Line 1,448:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />[[Riley Bendel]]<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Hannah Williams<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Line 1,398: Line 1,455:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Skylar Yeung<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Izabel Hurtado
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups
Line 1,405: Line 1,462:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Skylar Yeung<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Izabel Hurtado
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups
Line 1,412: Line 1,469:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Skylar Yeung<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Elisabeth Montoya<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Izabel Hurtado
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups
Line 1,419: Line 1,476:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|
|[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Skylar Yeung<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Carissa Hobbs<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Brooke Stewart<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />Sloane Saludares<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups
Line 1,426: Line 1,483:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Skylar Yeung<br />Sloane Saludares<br />Brooke Stewart<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Kendal Clemens/Gallery]]
Kendal Clemens.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery widths="300" position="center">
Kendal Clemens - I Did It Again
Kendal Clemens - Boundless
Kendal Clemens - Who Am I
Kendal Clemens - Lost Angeles
Kendal Clemens - I Am What I Am
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kendalclemens_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kendalclemens_/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/seadancer_kendal/ Instagram (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]]
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]]
[[Category:Clemens Sisters]]
[[Category:Clemens Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]