Kendal Clemens: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kendal Clemens
|name = Kendal Clemens
|image = File:Kendal Clemens 2021.jpg
|image = File:Kendal Clemens 2026.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2004|03|20}}
|birthdate = March 20, 2003
|birthdate = March 20, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|affiliations = University of Oregon Cheerleaders <br> Seattle Seahawks
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Clemens]]
|parents = Stacy Clemens (mother) <br> unknown father
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Clemens]] (sister)
|friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]]
|friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]]
|school grade=Class of 2021}}
}}'''Kendal Clemens''' (born on March 20, 2003) is a dancer from California, who danced and trained at the Murrieta Dance Project. Her sister [[Mackenzie Clemens|Mackenzie]] also danced and trained at the same studio.


'''Kendal Clemens''' (born on March 20, 2003) is a young competitive dancer from California, who trains at the Murrieta Dance Project. Her sister [[Mackenzie Clemens|Mackenzie]] also dances and trains at the same studio.
She was once a cheerleader while going to the University of Oregon.
 
Today she's a cheerleader for the Seattle Seahawks.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 91: Line 96:
| rowspan="3" |Stand Down
| rowspan="3" |Stand Down
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Orialis Ashley
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 122: Line 127:
| rowspan="5" |Boundless
| rowspan="5" |Boundless
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Eric Schloesser
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
Line 140: Line 145:
| rowspan="5" |Who Am I
| rowspan="5" |Who Am I
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Will Johnston
| rowspan="5" |Wil Johnston
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
Line 180: Line 185:
| rowspan="6" |Lost Angeles
| rowspan="6" |Lost Angeles
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Wil Johnston
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
Line 230: Line 235:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Love Song
| rowspan="2" |Love Song
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Wil Johnston
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos
Line 239: Line 244:
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|The Chain
|unknown
|[[Talia Seitel]]
|
|
|-
|2021
|Mequetrefe
|unknown
|Wil Johnston
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Grand Slam - HOF inductee
|}
|}


Line 262: Line 280:
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |Shimmy Like My Sister Kate
| rowspan="2" |Shimmy Like My Sister Kate
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Britney Haire]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Britney Haire]]
Line 280: Line 298:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|2012
|2012
Line 296: Line 314:
| rowspan="2" |I Can't do it Alone
| rowspan="2" |I Can't do it Alone
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Robert Duran
| rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 306: Line 324:
|2020
|2020
|Hooray for Love
|Hooray for Love
|unknown
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kayla Seitel]]
|[[Kayla Seitel]]
Line 1,470: Line 1,488:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Kendal Clemens/Gallery]]
Kendal Clemens.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">4n9t2ifVskA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">btq0qii22hc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">YEcGXheMhZ4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">eZYR0Bv4LVY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0PJuNeYY3p0</youtube></center>
 
====I Hope This Gets to You====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">0njC-XUQFI4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">hNqnFWL59I0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">g7975aQ9tJU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">cOpIWM-PX8Y</youtube></center>
 
====I Did It Again====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">EiFjhaWfQtk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">LvWgwkvypYE</youtube></center>
 
====Boundless====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">r_IZPPQWcLE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">kkeEsexA4E4</youtube></center>
 
====I Am What I Am====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ov09G4ikMhM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">b7klv_2vfcE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zP_ppolvxkI</youtube></center>
 
====Lost Angeles====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">J_3iziIk_G0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nY9AwUVJOvI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">KrJmzhYKS68</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IQrOvaBTHZM</youtube></center>
 
====Love Song====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">DF_1EJpWIBk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Jg63m66Bqjo</youtube></center>
 
====The Chain====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">9U5H9InDphg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">_bYYk1hju9o</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kendalclemens_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kendalclemens_/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/seadancer_kendal/ Instagram (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]]
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]]
[[Category:Clemens Sisters]]
[[Category:Clemens Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]