Kendal Clemens: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kendal Clemens | |name = Kendal Clemens | ||
|image = File:Kendal Clemens | |image = File:Kendal Clemens 2026.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2004|03|20}} | |age = {{age|2004|03|20}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | |school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | ||
|affiliations = University of Oregon Cheerleaders | |affiliations = University of Oregon Cheerleaders <br> Seattle Seahawks | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project | |dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project | ||
|parents = Stacy Clemens (mother) <br> unknown father | |||
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Clemens]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Mackenzie Clemens]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] | |friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] | ||
}}'''Kendal Clemens''' (born on March 20, 2003) is a dancer from California, who danced and trained at the Murrieta Dance Project. Her sister [[Mackenzie Clemens|Mackenzie]] also danced and trained at the same studio. | }}'''Kendal Clemens''' (born on March 20, 2003) is a dancer from California, who danced and trained at the Murrieta Dance Project. Her sister [[Mackenzie Clemens|Mackenzie]] also danced and trained at the same studio. | ||
She | She was once a cheerleader while going to the University of Oregon. | ||
Today she's a cheerleader for the Seattle Seahawks. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 93: | Line 96: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Stand Down | | rowspan="3" |Stand Down | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Orialis Ashley | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 124: | Line 127: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Boundless | | rowspan="5" |Boundless | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Eric Schloesser | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 145: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Who Am I | | rowspan="5" |Who Am I | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Wil Johnston | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 182: | Line 185: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lost Angeles | | rowspan="6" |Lost Angeles | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Wil Johnston | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | ||
| Line 232: | Line 235: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Love Song | | rowspan="2" |Love Song | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Wil Johnston | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 241: | Line 244: | ||
|KAR Virtual | |KAR Virtual | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |||
|The Chain | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Talia Seitel]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Mequetrefe | |||
|unknown | |||
|Wil Johnston | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Grand Slam - HOF inductee | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 264: | Line 280: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shimmy Like My Sister Kate | | rowspan="2" |Shimmy Like My Sister Kate | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Britney Haire]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Britney Haire]] | ||
| Line 298: | Line 314: | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Can't do it Alone | | rowspan="2" |I Can't do it Alone | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Robert Duran | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 308: | Line 324: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Hooray for Love | |Hooray for Love | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Kayla Seitel]] | |[[Kayla Seitel]] | ||
| Line 1,476: | Line 1,492: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kendalclemens_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kendalclemens_/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/seadancer_kendal/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||