Avery Gay: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Shlee77 (talk | contribs)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 92: Line 92:
| rowspan="6" |Prayer
| rowspan="6" |Prayer
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Albert Cattafi
|JUMP (Kansas City)
|JUMP (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked
Line 206: Line 206:
| rowspan="3" |The Tide
| rowspan="3" |The Tide
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Meola]]
|24/7 (Rochester)
|24/7 (Rochester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 237: Line 237:
| rowspan="3" |Dimming Light
| rowspan="3" |Dimming Light
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Meola]]
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 536: Line 536:
!Refs
!Refs
|-
|-
|2015
|rowspan="2"|2015
|The Dance Awards - Las Vegas
|The Dance Awards - Las Vegas
|Mini Female Best Dancer
|Mini Female Best Dancer
Line 543: Line 543:
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://thedanceawards.com/hall-of-fame/mini-female The Dance Awards Hall of Fame Mini]</ref>
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://thedanceawards.com/hall-of-fame/mini-female The Dance Awards Hall of Fame Mini]</ref>
|-
|-
|2016
|YAGP Nationals - New York
|YAGP Nationals - New York
|Youth Grand Prix America - <br>Grishko Model Search Award
|Female Pre-Competitive Age Division
|Avery Gay
| style="background:#bf8970;" |Bronze
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://yagp.org/2015-yagp-new-york-city-finals-winners/ YAGP Nationals - New York 2015]</ref>
|-
|rowspan="2"| 2016
|rowspan="2"| Youth Grand Prix America (YGPA) Nationals - New York
|Grishko Model Search Award
|Avery Gay
|Avery Gay
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Won
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Won
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://yagp.org/yagp-2016-new-york-ny-winners/ YaGP Winners NV 2016]</ref>
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://yagp.org/yagp-2016-new-york-ny-winners/ YaGP Winners NV 2016]</ref>
|-
|Hope Award (Best in Ballet and Contemporary 2015-16)
|Avery Gay
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Won
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://www.facebook.com/YouthAmericaGrandPrix/photos/avery-gay-11-hope-award/10153870100693407/?_rdr YaGP Winners NV 2016]</ref>
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017