Daviana Fletcher: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Daviana Fletcher 2021.jpg | |image = File:Daviana Fletcher 2021.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|03|27}} | ||
|birthdate = March 27, 2002 | |birthdate = March 27, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] | |friends = [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] | ||
|nicknames = Davi | |nicknames = Davi | ||
}}'''Daviana Fletcher''' (born on March 27, 2002) is a | }}'''Daviana Fletcher''' (born on March 27, 2002) is a dancer from California who normally trains and competes with Lynx Performing Arts Company, and previously trained with The Dance Place. Daviana is signed with MSA Talent Agency and can be found on season 7 of Lifetime's reality series ''Dance Moms'' as a member of the ALDC LA's teen elite competition team. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br /> Regional | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br /> Regional Elite Starz DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Dream (Placentia) | |Dream (Placentia) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Long Beach) | |Revolution Nationals (Long Beach) | ||
| | |National Teen Miss Revolution 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Why | | rowspan="2" |Why | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sleep Walk | | rowspan="2" |Sleep Walk | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Kierra Fischer | ||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ne Me Quitte Te Pas | | rowspan="3" |Ne Me Quitte Te Pas | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|Entered in Title Competition | |Entered in Title Competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Resonate | | rowspan="4" |Resonate | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo | ||
|- | |||
|Blower's Daughter | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kenzie Fischer | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
|Kierra Fletcher | |Kierra Fletcher | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Stay Awake | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kenzie Fischer | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 224: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|Falling | |Falling | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Olivia Buckhorn]]<br />Valerie Butz<br />Sarah Garcia<br />Zeke Lindsey<br />Anna Melendres<br />Rachel Melendres<br />Juliana Robinson | |[[Olivia Buckhorn]]<br />Valerie Butz<br />Sarah Garcia<br />Zeke Lindsey<br />Anna Melendres<br />Rachel Melendres<br />Juliana Robinson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Next to You | |Next to You | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 236: | Line 249: | ||
*Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017 | *Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017 | ||
===Runner-Up | ===Runner-Up Title=== | ||
*1st runner up for National Teen Miss Revolution 2016 | *1st runner up for National Teen Miss Revolution 2016 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 268: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||