Emma York: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 38: Line 38:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2011
| rowspan="5" |2011
Line 62: Line 69:
|unknown
|unknown
|YAGP (San Diego)
|YAGP (San Diego)
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Classical Dance
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Men & Women Classical Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2012
| rowspan="7" |2012
Line 140: Line 147:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick Award<br />Top 11 runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick Award<br />Top 11 Runner-Up for<br />National Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|Heart of Stone
|Heart of Stone
Line 151: Line 158:
| rowspan="2" |Breathe
| rowspan="2" |Breathe
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]]
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
Line 174: Line 181:
|unknown
|unknown
|YAGP (San Diego)
|YAGP (San Diego)
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Women Classical Dance
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Women Classical Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |The Artist
| rowspan="5" |The Artist
Line 197: Line 204:
|Acceptance
|Acceptance
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Nick Meola
|[[Nick Meola]]
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 203: Line 210:
| rowspan="3" |Convergence
| rowspan="3" |Convergence
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Francisco Gella
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 215: Line 222:
| rowspan="5" |Fragments
| rowspan="5" |Fragments
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>t</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>t</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 267: Line 274:
|Reflection
|Reflection
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|[[Nick Meola]]
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 454: Line 461:
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]