Alyssa Park: Difference between revisions

>Chlobirdandmads
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Alyssa Park
|name = Alyssa Park
|image = File:Alyssa Park 2023.jpg
|image = File:Alyssa Park 2026.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2008|06|10}}
|birthdate = June 10, 2008
|birthdate = June 10, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Orange County, California
|hometown = Orange County, California
|height = 5'2
|height = 5'2"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 10th (23/24)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Jo+Jax <br> Discount Dance <br> Lumi Collective
|affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Jo+Jax <br> Discount Dance <br> Lumi Collective
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings = [[Emily Park]]
|siblings = [[Emily Park]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Kaitlin Yamano]] <br> [[Madeline Underwood]] <br> [[Starr Castro]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Kaitlin Yamano]] <br> [[Madeline Underwood]] <br> [[Starr Castro]]
}}'''Alyssa Park''' (born in June 10, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from California, who used to train at Westside Dance Project, Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy and Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) in Anaheim, California with her sister [[Emily Park|Emily]]. Today she trains at Collegiate Arts Prep.
}}'''Alyssa Park''' (born in June 10, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who used to train at Westside Dance Project, Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy and Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim, California with her sister [[Emily Park|Emily]]. Today she trains at Collegiate Arts Prep.


In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="5"|Cabaret
| rowspan="6" |Cabaret
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 49: Line 49:
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|KAR National Title (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2017
| rowspan="7"|2017
Line 58: Line 61:
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
Line 80: Line 83:
| rowspan="7"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="7"|Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
Line 89: Line 92:
|-
|-
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />(with Machine Routine)
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
Line 110: Line 113:
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
Line 550: Line 553:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]