Aleena Aoun: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios = Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|dance studios = Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Madison Beerer]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Mali Mokhtari]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]]
|friends = [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Madison Beerer]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Mali Mokhtari]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[JoJo Gomez]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
}}'''Aleena Rosine Aoun''' (born on July 22, 2005) is a dancer from California who trains at Westside Dance Project and Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. Formerly, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim.  
}}'''Aleena Rosine Aoun''' (born on July 22, 2005) is a dancer from California who trains at Westside Dance Project and Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. Formerly, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim.  
Line 36: Line 36:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2014
| rowspan="10" |2014
| rowspan="4" |Poppin'
| rowspan="6" |Poppin'
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Donna Shepherd
| rowspan="6" |Donna Shepherd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 52: Line 58:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="4" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
| rowspan="7" |2015
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="4" |Chance
| rowspan="4" |Chance
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 80: Line 89:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Divalicious
| rowspan="3" |Divalicious
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Donna Shepherd
| rowspan="3" |Donna Shepherd
|KAR (Cypress)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 376: Line 388:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimmy Tobias
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimberly Tobias
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 400: Line 412:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />Kimmy Tobias
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups