Aleena Aoun: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios = Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|dance studios = Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Madison Beerer]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Mali Mokhtari]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]]
|friends = [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Madison Beerer]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Mali Mokhtari]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[JoJo Gomez]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
}}'''Aleena Rosine Aoun''' (born on July 22, 2005) is a dancer from California who trains at Westside Dance Project and Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. Formerly, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim.  
}}'''Aleena Rosine Aoun''' (born on July 22, 2005) is a dancer from California who trains at Westside Dance Project and Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. Formerly, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim.  
Line 36: Line 36:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2014
| rowspan="10" |2014
| rowspan="5" |Poppin'
| rowspan="6" |Poppin'
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Donna Shepherd
| rowspan="6" |Donna Shepherd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 75: Line 78:
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)