Aleena Aoun: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Aleena Aoun | |name = Aleena Aoun | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Aleena_Aoun_3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|07|22}} | ||
|birthdate = July 22, 2005 | |birthdate = July 22, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = The Chapman University Stilettos | |||
|dance studios = Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Asia Monet Ray]]<br>[[Michelle Cheng]]<br>[[Madison Beerer]]<br>[[Raven Alanes]]<br>[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br>[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br>[[Perris Amento]]<br>[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br>[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br>[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]]<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Melia Mariano]] | |friends = [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Madison Beerer]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Mali Mokhtari]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[JoJo Gomez]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
}}'''Aleena Aoun''' (born on July 22, 2005) is a | }}'''Aleena Rosine Aoun''' (born on July 22, 2005) is a dancer from California who trains at Westside Dance Project and Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. Formerly, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| | |When I Grow Up | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Donna Shepherd | | | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |StarSystems | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Poppin' | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Donna Shepherd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Chance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Divalicious | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|Donna Shepherd | |- | ||
|KAR | | rowspan="3" |Divalicious | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Donna Shepherd | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mama Knows Best | | rowspan="2" |Mama Knows Best | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 70: | Line 111: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Hunter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 81: | Line 122: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |If I Will | | rowspan="7" |If I Will | ||
| Line 162: | Line 206: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |All These Boys | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]] | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 344: | Line 388: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br /> | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 368: | Line 412: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br /> | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 434: | Line 478: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | [[Category:WDP Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||