Aleena Aoun: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Madison Beerer]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Mali Mokhtari]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] | |friends = [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Madison Beerer]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Mali Mokhtari]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[JoJo Gomez]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
}}'''Aleena Rosine Aoun''' (born on July 22, 2005) is a dancer from California who trains at Westside Dance Project and Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. Formerly, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim. | }}'''Aleena Rosine Aoun''' (born on July 22, 2005) is a dancer from California who trains at Westside Dance Project and Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. Formerly, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim. | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | |When I Grow Up | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |StarSystems | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Poppin' | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Donna Shepherd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 70: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Chance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Divalicious | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|Donna Shepherd | |- | ||
|KAR | | rowspan="3" |Divalicious | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Donna Shepherd | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mama Knows Best | | rowspan="2" |Mama Knows Best | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 74: | Line 111: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Hunter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 85: | Line 122: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |If I Will | | rowspan="7" |If I Will | ||
| Line 148: | Line 188: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 171: | Line 211: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]] | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 348: | Line 388: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br /> | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 372: | Line 412: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br /> | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||