Jadyn Saigusa: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] | |friends = [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] | ||
|nicknames = J, JD | |nicknames = J, JD | ||
}}'''Jadyn Saigusa''' (born on May 20, 2006) is a | }}'''Jadyn Saigusa''' (born on May 20, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy and Mather Dance Company. Currently, she is on the San Diego State Dance Team. She was part of a dance team called the Quad Squad; they were season two contestants on NBC's ''World of Dance''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2012 | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Always Love You | | rowspan="4" |Always Love You | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Claremont) | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Starz Petite DOY | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Solo Showdown Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | | rowspan="7" |2014 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 66: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 79: | Line 74: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 81: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Feed the Birds | | rowspan="2" |Feed the Birds | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Rachel Miller | | rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller | ||
|Showbiz | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Save Me | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | | rowspan="6" |Somewhere<br />Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| Line 182: | Line 180: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | |24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 205: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 218: | Line 219: | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 731: | Line 729: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Quad Squad]] | [[Category:Quad Squad]] | ||