Isabella Tjoe: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations =  
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|dance studios = Yoko's Dance & Performing Arts Academy <br> Soo Dance Academy
|dance studios = Yoko's Dance & Performing Arts Academy <br> Soo Dance Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =  
|parents = Gloria Chin Tjoe (mother) <br> Derek Tjoe (father)
|siblings =  
|siblings = Madi Rose Tjoe (sister) <br> Jojo Tjoe (sister) <br> Chase Tjoe (brother)
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Emilie Ko]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Aria Du]] <br> [[Kate Baldwin]] <br> [[Sophie Baldwin]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Day Szyndlar]]
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Emilie Ko]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Aria Du]] <br> [[Kate Baldwin]] <br> [[Sophie Baldwin]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]
}}'''Isabella Tjoe''' (born on September 9, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy.
}}'''Isabella Tjoe''' (born on September 9, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy.


Line 268: Line 268:
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|2026
|Clouds of Silence
|
|[[Crystal Huang]]
|24/7 (Reno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer
|}
|}