Cady Cropper: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Cady Cropper.jpg
|image = File:Cady Cropper.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2007|10|11}}
|birthdate = October 11, 2004
|birthdate = October 11, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Utah (birth) <br> North Carolina (current)
|hometown = Utah (birth) <br> North Carolina (current)
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> AS Dancewear <br> Purple Pixies NY <br> Chelsea B Dancewear
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> AS Dancewear <br> Purple Pixies NY <br> Chelsea B Dancewear <br> Weissman
|dance studios = JBP Entertainment <br> CCJ Conservatory <br> Zenith Gym
|dance studios = CCJ Conservatory <br> JBP Entertainment <br> Midtown Ballroom <br> Zenith Gym
|parents = Michelle Cropper (mother)
|friends = [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Lorelai Watchous]] <br> [[Layla Goodwin]] <br> [[Scarlett Szewczyk]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]]
|friends = [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Lorelai Watchous]] <br> [[Layla Goodwin]] <br> [[Scarlett Szewczyk]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]]
}}'''Cady Cropper''' (born on October 11, 2004), is a dancer from Utah, who trains at JBP Entertainment Dance Studio in North Carolina and CCJ Conservatory in South Carolina.
}}'''Cady Cropper''' (born on October 11, 2007), is a dancer from North Carolina, originally from Utah, who trains at JBP Entertainment in North Carolina and CCJ Conservatory in South Carolina.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 149: Line 148:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="7" |Confinement
| rowspan="7" |Confinement
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
Line 173: Line 172:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Name
| rowspan="3" |My Name
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Atlanta)
|NYCDA (Atlanta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 180: Line 179:
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|2024
|Yellow
|Lyrical
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|2026
|The Chase
|Contemporary
|Jump (Louisville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior JUMP VIP
|}
|}


Line 188: Line 202:
*[https://www.asdancewear.com/cady-cropper ASDancewear]
*[https://www.asdancewear.com/cady-cropper ASDancewear]
*[https://www.instagram.com/cadycandance/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/cadycandance/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CIgy87ghMqM/ 24Seven - But I Know]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cc88C_Zp7HC/ NYCDA - I Put a Spell on You]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/ByGq_xMj9kD/ Purple Pixies (1)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B-VgOKEhjic/ Purple Pixies (2)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B7XfzuaBO6S/ Her NYCDA Baltimore Experience]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Ck3QF30D0_5/ Beyond the Barre USA]
*[https://qclife.wbtv.com/video/2022/08/19/charlotte-is-creative-is-giving-hug-grant-local-dancer/ QCLife: Charlotte is Creative is giving a HUG grant to a local dancer]
*[https://qclife.wbtv.com/video/2022/08/19/charlotte-is-creative-is-giving-hug-grant-local-dancer/ QCLife: Charlotte is Creative is giving a HUG grant to a local dancer]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 200: Line 208:
[[Category:JBP Entertainment Dancers]]
[[Category:JBP Entertainment Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]