Matinly Conrad: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 5th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = Tintin | |nicknames = Tintin | ||
}}'''Matinly Conrad''' (born on August 10, 2015) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains and competes with Larkin Dance Studio. | }}'''Matinly Conrad''' (born on August 10, 2015) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains and competes with Larkin Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Popular | | rowspan="3" |Popular | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Michele Larkin | | rowspan="3" |Michele Larkin | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan="3" |My | |4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Michele Larkin | | rowspan="3" |Michele Larkin | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little | |4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Look at the Stars | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little | |4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NYCDA | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |What the World Needs Now | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ain't that a Kick | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|Chelsea Jennings | |- | ||
| | |Hall Of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kokomo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Three Odalisque La Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Around the World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Joy Decowski | |||
|TDA (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2026 | |||
|Keep Silent | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Orchestra | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Harper Kill<br />Maddie Kulenkap<br />Morgan Martens<br />[[Evie McCune-Barrett]]<br />Emily Padesky<br />Charlotte Tracy | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Truth About the World | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Harper Kill<br />Maddie Kulenkap<br />[[Chase Lang]]<br />[[Evie McCune-Barrett]]<br />[[Scarlett Manzel]]<br />Emily Padesky<br />Giuliana Shea | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mambo No. 5 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Stella Ames]]<br />[[Hallee Anderson]]<br />Jade Glyzinski<br />Claire Hansen<br />Harper Kill<br />Maddie Kulenkap<br />[[Chase Lang]]<br />[[Evie McCune-Barrett]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 109: | Line 232: | ||
[[Category:Conrad Sisters]] | [[Category:Conrad Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2015 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:22, 4 January 2026
| Matinly Conrad | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 10 |
| Birthdate | August 10, 2015 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Minnesota |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Black |
| School Grade | 5th (25/26) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | |
| Dance Studios | Larkin Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Michelle Conrad (mother) Tyler Conrad (father) |
| Siblings | Matissa Conrad (sister) Tahari Conrad (sister) |
| Friends | Kelsie Jacobson Scarlett Manzel Hallee Anderson |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Tintin |
Matinly Conrad (born on August 10, 2015) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains and competes with Larkin Dance Studio.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Popular | Musical Theatre | Michele Larkin | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 4th in Ruby Mini Solos |
| Jump (Minneapolis) | 4th in JUMPstart Solos | ||||
| League of Champions (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2022 | My Girl | Jazz | Michele Larkin | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Little League Solos |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Look at the Stars | Contemporary | Kenzie Symanietz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Little League Solos | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| NYCDA | |||||
| 2023 | California Girls | Jazz | Kenzie Symanietz | NUVO (Omaha) | 9th in Mini Solos |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 4th in Petite Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 7th in Future Hall of Fame Solos | ||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | 10th in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| What the World Needs Now | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 7th in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 4th in Petite Solos | ||||
| 2024 | Ain't that a Kick | Jazz | Kenzie Symanietz | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Hall Of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| Ave Maria | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 6th in Pre-Junior Solos | ||||
| Radix | |||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| 2025 | Kokomo | Jazz | Kenzie Symanietz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Three Odalisque La Corsaire | Ballet | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| YAGP (Boston) | |||||
| Around the World | Tap | Joy Decowski | TDA (Las Vegas) | ||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| NYCDA (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2026 | Keep Silent | Contemporary | NUVO (Omaha) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Orchestra | Tap | Lexie Charnstrom Elia Cocchiarella Harper Kill Maddie Kulenkap Morgan Martens Evie McCune-Barrett Emily Padesky Charlotte Tracy |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Truth About the World | Contemporary | Lexie Charnstrom Harper Kill Maddie Kulenkap Chase Lang Evie McCune-Barrett Scarlett Manzel Emily Padesky Giuliana Shea |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Mambo No. 5 | Jazz | Stella Ames Hallee Anderson Jade Glyzinski Claire Hansen Harper Kill Maddie Kulenkap Chase Lang Evie McCune-Barrett |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 2nd in PeeWee Groups |