Matinly Conrad: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 5th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Popular | | rowspan="3" |Popular | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Michele Larkin | | rowspan="3" |Michele Larkin | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan="3" |My | |4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Michele Larkin | | rowspan="3" |Michele Larkin | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little | |4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Look at the Stars | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little | |4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NYCDA | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |What the World Needs Now | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ain't that a Kick | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall Of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kokomo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Three Odalisque La Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Around the World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Joy Decowski | |||
|TDA (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2026 | ||
| | |Keep Silent | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 114: | Line 188: | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Orchestra | | rowspan="3" |The Orchestra | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lexie Charnstrom]] <br> Elia Cocchiarella <br> Harper Kill <br> Maddie Kulenkap <br> Morgan Martens <br> [[Evie | | rowspan="3" |[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Harper Kill<br />Maddie Kulenkap<br />Morgan Martens<br />[[Evie McCune-Barrett]]<br />Emily Padesky<br />Charlotte Tracy | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 198: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Truth | | rowspan="3" |Truth About the World | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lexie Charnstrom]] <br> Harper Kill <br> Maddie Kulenkap <br> [[Chase Lang]] <br> [[Evie | | rowspan="3" |[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Harper Kill<br />Maddie Kulenkap<br />[[Chase Lang]]<br />[[Evie McCune-Barrett]]<br />[[Scarlett Manzel]]<br />Emily Padesky<br />Giuliana Shea | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 136: | Line 210: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mambo | | rowspan="3" |Mambo No. 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Stella Ames]] <br> [[Hallee Anderson]] <br> Jade Glyzinski <br> Claire Hansen <br> Harper Kill <br> Maddie Kulenkap <br> [[Chase Lang]] <br> [[Evie | | rowspan="3" |[[Stella Ames]]<br />[[Hallee Anderson]]<br />Jade Glyzinski<br />Claire Hansen<br />Harper Kill<br />Maddie Kulenkap<br />[[Chase Lang]]<br />[[Evie McCune-Barrett]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 158: | Line 232: | ||
[[Category:Conrad Sisters]] | [[Category:Conrad Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2015 births]] | |||