Dylan Reuss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Dylan Jane Reuss''' (born on June 10, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named [[Brady Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Dylan Jane Reuss
|image = File:Dylan Reuss.png
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2014|06|05}}
|birthdate = June 5, 2014
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Orange County Pacific Arts Academy
|parents =
|siblings = [[Brady Reuss]] (sister)
|friends = [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]]
}}'''Dylan Jane Reuss''' (born on June 5, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named [[Brady Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
Line 25: Line 43:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="6" |PYT
| rowspan="7" |PYT
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/20/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - PYT]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/20/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - PYT]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/125/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Las Vegas) - PYT]</ref>
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/125/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Las Vegas) - PYT]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
Line 61: Line 82:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/234/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa 1) - Lost Boy]</ref>
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/234/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Lost Boy]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
Line 136: Line 157:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2023
| rowspan="16" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Time Goes By
| rowspan="6" |Time Goes By
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 150: Line 171:
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|20<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship
|20<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 614: Line 638:
[[Category:Reuss Sisters]]
[[Category:Reuss Sisters]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]