Remy Schwalb: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Remy Schwalb |image = File:Remy Schwalb.jpg |gender = Female |age = 6 |birthdate = December 26, 2017 |nationality = American |hometown = Arizona |height = unknown |eye color = Blue |hair color = Dirty Blonde |school grade = Kindergarten (23/24) |profession = Dancer <br> Student |affiliations = |dance studios = Club Dance Studio |titles = ''see below'' |parents = Ashley Schwalb (mother) |siblings = Harper Schwalb (sister) |friends = Kennedy..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Remy Schwalb.jpg | |image = File:Remy Schwalb.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2017|12|26}} | ||
|birthdate = December 26, 2017 | |birthdate = December 26, 2017 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 2nd (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Remy Schwalb''' (born on December 26, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.{ | }}'''Remy Schwalb''' (born on December 26, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Cup Of Tea | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Janae Heath | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Second Star To The Right | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aly Slone | |||
|NUVO (Colombus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Scottsdale) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I’m Available | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|UDT (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dimples | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jaycee Wilkins | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|TDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2026 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tears of a Silent Heart | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|TDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Business of Love | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Jaycee Wilkins | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/remyschwalb/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2017 births]] | |||