Remy Schwalb: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 2nd (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
|Silent | | rowspan="3" |A Cup Of Tea | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Janae Heath | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Second Star To The Right | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aly Slone | |||
|NUVO (Colombus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Scottsdale) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I’m Available | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|UDT (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dimples | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jaycee Wilkins | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|TDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2026 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tears of a Silent Heart | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|TDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Business of Love | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Jaycee Wilkins | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 129: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2017 births]] | [[Category:2017 births]] | ||