Madi Beerer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Madison "Madi" Beerer
|name = Madison "Madi" Beerer
|image = File:Madison Madi Beerer 2022.jpg
|image = File:Madison Madi Beerer 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2006|02|09}}
|birthdate = February 9, 2006
|birthdate = February 9, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 11th (22/23)
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> World of Dance <br> Tesoro High School Song/Dance
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> World of Dance <br> Tesoro High School Song/Dance <br> WSU Dance Team
|dance studios = Orange Country Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 <br> K2 Studios <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet
|dance studios = Orange Country Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 <br> K2 Studios <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Madi
|nicknames = Madi
}}'''Madison "Madi" Beerer''' (born on February 9, 2006) is a young teenage dancer from California, who dances with Project 21 and trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
}}'''Madison "Madi" Beerer''' (born on February 9, 2006) is a dancer from California, who dances with Project 21 and trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.


She appeared in the fourth and final season of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
She appeared in the fourth and final season of NBC's ''World of Dance''.


==Dances 2==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
Line 40: Line 40:
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|unknown scoring
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
Line 48: Line 48:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOFN (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 108: Line 108:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 198: Line 198:
|
|
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|Queen of the Night
| rowspan="2" |Queen of the Night
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Faith McCain<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice
| rowspan="2" |Faith McCain<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 403: Line 406:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/madi_beerer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/madi_beerer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuwIBh54L_M9SJQG2ireLxA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuwIBh54L_M9SJQG2ireLxA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEnD0GPUW7xZAMeWU8FTnxw Her Mother's YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEnD0GPUW7xZAMeWU8FTnxw Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
Line 415: Line 418:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]