Caitlyn Leone: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Caitlyn Leone.jpg | |||
|name = Caitlyn Leone | |name = Caitlyn Leone | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
| Line 5: | Line 6: | ||
|birthdate = June 1, 2005 | |birthdate = June 1, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown =California | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Studio 1 Dance Academy <br> To the Pointe Dance & Pilates <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex | |dance studios = CML Studios <br> Studio 1 Dance Academy <br> To the Pointe Dance & Pilates <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex | ||
|titles = 2013 Miss Petite Dance KAR | |titles = 2013 Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
|parents = James Leone (father) | |parents = James Leone (father) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = Michael Leone (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Ashley Traber]] <br> [[Juliet Frishette]] | |friends = [[Ashley Traber]] <br> [[Juliet Frishette]] | ||
}}'''Caitlyn Leone''' (born on June 1, 2005) is an American dancer from California, who trained at To the Pointe Dance Centre. | }}'''Caitlyn Leone''' (born on June 1, 2005) is an American dancer from California, who trained at To the Pointe Dance Centre. | ||
| Line 138: | Line 139: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|What I Should Have Said | |The Way I Do | ||
|Contemporary | |Open | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Cold Hearted Snake | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |What I Should Have Said | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Fever | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1192/act/127/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fever]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Tear You Apart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1192/act/119/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tear You Apart]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Missed | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1192/act/132/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Missed (1)]</ref> | |||
|Elite All-Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1394/act/597/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Missed (2)]</ref> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Burbank)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/557/act/276/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Missed]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yours | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Burbank)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/557/act/286/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Yours]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz All-Stars Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1341/act/89/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Yours (1)]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1394/act/610/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Yours (2)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vortex | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1341/act/69/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Vortex (1)]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1394/act/589/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Vortex (2)]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|In My Hands | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1594/act/472/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - In My Hands]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 236: | Line 299: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Concrete Angel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Juliet Frishette]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 257: | Line 317: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Juliet Frishette]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Juliet Frishette]] | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate (9-11) Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 279: | Line 339: | ||
|[[Ashley Traber]] | |[[Ashley Traber]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Bend & Snap | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||