Olivia Rosiek: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 6th (24/25)
|school grade = 7th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations =  
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Blake Stanley Techniques (2024-present) <br> Art of Technique <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (?-2024)
|dance studios = Blake Stanley Techniques (2024-present) <br> Art of Technique <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (?-2024)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 19: Line 19:
|friends =  
|friends =  
|nicknames = Liv
|nicknames = Liv
}}'''Olivia Rosiek''' (born on December 28, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at Blake Stanley Techniques. Formerly trained at Studio Bleu Dance Center.
}}'''Olivia Rosiek''' (born on December 28, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at Blake Stanley Techniques. Formerly trained at Studio Bleu Dance Center.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 286: Line 286:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2024
| rowspan="25" |2024
| rowspan="7" |Astonishing
| rowspan="7" |Astonishing
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
Line 365: Line 365:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|A New Life
| rowspan="2" |A New Life
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Baylee Hamblin
| rowspan="2" |Baylee Hamblin
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|REVEL (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024-5
| rowspan="4" |2024-5
Line 544: Line 547:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:SBDC dancers]]
[[Category:SBDC dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]