Lakely Goodman: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Lakely Goodman.jpg | |||
|name = Lakely Goodman | |name = Lakely Goodman | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2015|06|06}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = June 6, 2015 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Minnesota | |hometown = Minnesota | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = 5th | |school grade = 5th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Agency Models and Talent <br> Caryn Model & Talent <br> Wehmann Talent Agency | |||
|dance studios = The Dance Complex | |dance studios = The Dance Complex | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Sarah Goodman (mother) | |parents = Sarah Goodman (mother) | ||
}}'''Lakely Goodman''' (born | |friends = [[Greta Doom]] <br> [[Madeline Smith]] | ||
|nicknames = Lake | |||
}}'''Lakely Goodman''' (born on June 6, 2015) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Think Pink | | rowspan="2" |Think Pink | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1078/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Think Pink]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League | |4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Yacht Club Swing | | rowspan="4" |Yacht Club Swing | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1216/act/6/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Yacht Club Swing]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame Virtual | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Castle on a Cloud | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1395/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Castle on a Cloud]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Chicago) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Imprint | | rowspan="5" |Imprint | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1536/act/91/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Imprint]</ref> | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (St. Paul) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mark | | rowspan="5" |Mark | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Masquerade | |Masquerade | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (St. Paul) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |placed with other solo | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Static | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Tremaine (Minneapolis) | |Tremaine (Minneapolis) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (St. Paul) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Open Icon<br />Diamond Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Minneapolis) | |Revel (Minneapolis) | ||
|Nationals Scholarship | |Nationals Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |To Build a Home | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Ultra Dance (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive | |8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|Contemporary Icon<br />Diamond Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Secret Hiding Place | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Ultra Dance (Minneapolis)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/38/act/102/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour - Secret Hiding Place]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive<br />8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (St. Paul) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |19<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Howl of the Wind | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Ultra Dance (Minneapolis)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/38/act/86/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour - Howl of the Wind]</ref> | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|unknown | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Austin) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wild | | rowspan="2" |Wild | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Lake | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bathing Beauties | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Greta Doom]]<br />[[Madeline Smith]] | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Candyman | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Greta Doom]]<br />[[Madeline Smith]] | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Threads | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Henley Raak<br />Quinn Schultz | |||
|StarQuest (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />Diamond Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |And We'll Leave it There | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Henley Raak<br />Quinn Schultz | |||
|Ultra Dance (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2020 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR | ||
*2021 Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 154: | Line 303: | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lakehousecapri/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lakehousecapri/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@ssvree Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2015 births]] | |||