Greta Doom: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{infobox dancer|name=Greta Doom|gender=Female|age=10 or 11|birthdate=2015|nationality=American|hometown=Minnesota|eye color=Brown|hair color=Brown|school grade=5th or 6th|profession=Dancer|dance studios=The Dance Complex|titles=|parents=|siblings=|friends=}}'''Greta Doom''' (born 2015) is an American dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex. == Dances == === Solos === {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer|name=Greta Doom|gender=Female|age= | {{infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Greta Doom.jpg | |||
|name=Greta Doom | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2014|02|20}} | |||
|birthdate=February 20, 2014 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Minnesota | |||
|height= | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|school grade=5th (25/26) | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|dance studios=The Dance Complex | |||
|titles= | |||
|parents=Andrea Havert-Doom (mother) | |||
|siblings= | |||
|friends=[[Lakely Goodman]] <br> [[Madeline Smith]] | |||
}}'''Greta Doom''' (born on February 20, 2014) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex. | |||
== Dances == | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
=== Solos === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lollipop | | rowspan="3" |Lollipop | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage | |Onstage NY (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Prep Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |You Raise Me Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |She is Like the Swallow | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2021-2 | ||
|Wind It Up | | rowspan="5" |Wind It Up | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
|Radix ( | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Coldhearted | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Boogie Shoes | | rowspan="6" |Boogie Shoes | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| | |BravO (Minneapolis) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Austin) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Technologic | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|NYCDA (Lake Geneva) | |NYCDA (Lake Geneva) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Illusions | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bathing Beauties | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Lakely Goodman]]<br />[[Madeline Smith]] | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Candyman | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Lakely Goodman]]<br />[[Madeline Smith]] | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Greta Doom/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/greta_doom_/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2015 births]] | |||