Greta Doom: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios=The Dance Complex | |dance studios=The Dance Complex | ||
|titles= | |titles= | ||
|parents= | |parents=Andrea Havert-Doom (mother) | ||
|siblings= | |siblings= | ||
|friends=[[Lakely Goodman]] | |friends=[[Lakely Goodman]] <br> [[Madeline Smith]] | ||
}}'''Greta Doom''' (born on February 20, 2014) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex. | }}'''Greta Doom''' (born on February 20, 2014) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex. | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lollipop | | rowspan="3" |Lollipop | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |You Raise Me Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Chicago) | |HOF Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |She is Like the Swallow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Chicago) | |HOF Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Wind It Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 73: | Line 97: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Coldhearted | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Boogie Shoes | | rowspan="6" |Boogie Shoes | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
|BravO (Minneapolis) | |BravO (Minneapolis) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |HOF Nationals (Austin) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 106: | Line 133: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Technologic | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|NYCDA (Lake Geneva) | |NYCDA (Lake Geneva) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Illusions | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |HOF Nationals (Austin) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 184: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Bathing Beauties | | rowspan="6" |Bathing Beauties | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Lakely Goodman]]<br />Madeline Smith | | rowspan="6" |[[Lakely Goodman]]<br />[[Madeline Smith]] | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 164: | Line 206: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Candyman | | rowspan="6" |Candyman | ||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Lakely Goodman]]<br />Madeline Smith | | rowspan="6" |[[Lakely Goodman]]<br />[[Madeline Smith]] | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 183: | Line 225: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Greta Doom/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||