Greta Doom: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios=The Dance Complex
|dance studios=The Dance Complex
|titles=
|titles=
|parents=
|parents=Andrea Havert-Doom (mother)
|siblings=
|siblings=
|friends=[[Lakely Goodman]]
|friends=[[Lakely Goodman]] <br> [[Madeline Smith]]
}}'''Greta Doom''' (born on February 20, 2014) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex.
}}'''Greta Doom''' (born on February 20, 2014) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex.


Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019-20
| rowspan="3" |Lollipop
| rowspan="3" |Lollipop
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 40: Line 40:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |You Raise Me Up
| rowspan="6" |You Raise Me Up
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|unknown scoring
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|unknown
|8<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Chicago)
|HOF Nationals (Chicago)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |She is Like the Swallow
| rowspan="5" |Open
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|placed with other solo
|-
|-
|2021
|She is Like the Swallow
|Open
|HOF Nationals (Chicago)
|HOF Nationals (Chicago)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020-2
| rowspan="5" |2021-2
| rowspan="3" |Wind It Up
| rowspan="5" |Wind It Up
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
Line 73: Line 97:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Coldhearted
| rowspan="5" |Coldhearted
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|9<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos
|-
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
Line 92: Line 122:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Minneapolis)
|NYCDA (Minneapolis)
Line 112: Line 142:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Illusions
| rowspan="3" |Illusions
Line 123: Line 153:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
| rowspan="3" |My Girl
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
|2025
|My Girl
|Jazz
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix
|
|}
|}


Line 148: Line 184:
| rowspan="6" |Bathing Beauties
| rowspan="6" |Bathing Beauties
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Lakely Goodman]]<br />Madeline Smith
| rowspan="6" |[[Lakely Goodman]]<br />[[Madeline Smith]]
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios
Line 170: Line 206:
| rowspan="6" |Candyman
| rowspan="6" |Candyman
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |[[Lakely Goodman]]<br />Madeline Smith
| rowspan="6" |[[Lakely Goodman]]<br />[[Madeline Smith]]
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 189: Line 225:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Greta Doom/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Link==